Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

22 March 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (7) 16. Read more
22 March 2019
ALBANY: Wednesday Par: G Doubikin +4 M Draper J Spinks +3 J Schneider M Loveridge +2 L Michael G Burgess A Warburton C Johnson N Sewell R Marks +1 Read more
22 March 2019
BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Div 1: L Manning J Heys 76. Div 1 Scr: K Raper L Nowak 95. Div 2: M Adams T Addington 80.5. Div 2 Scr: N ... Read more
21 March 2019
AVALON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Price (38) 17. Read more
21 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: B Lovelock 41 P Gibbs D Laundy 39 C Muirhead H Moore 37 B Kingshott 35. B: K Griffiths 43 A Porplycia C Wright 39 M Coro ... Read more
21 March 2019
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: K Taylor (11) 39. B: C Watson (15) 40. C: R Evans (23) 41. Read more
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... Read more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... Read more
20 March 2019
LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: Div 1: R Loomes G Bennett 70. Div 2: W Thomas R Lyon 75. Div 3: J Kerr L Patrick 75. Div 1 Scr: J Brown C ... Read more
20 March 2019
DORSET: Men: Par: A: W De Vries (12) 4 up. B: J Irish (17) 5 up cb. C: P Glatz (20) 5 up. Women: Stableford: Split Six: P Brown (24) P Smith (28) 65. ... Read more
19 March 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: T Golding (7) 38. Read more
19 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (26) P Czartowski (18) 78. A Malone (26) 40. Read more
18 March 2019
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: G Howlett (14) 36 cb. M Parton (29) 43. Read more
18 March 2019
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Suttie (19) 38. Read more
18 March 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Getwanuson S Indge 39 V Tucker J Harris S Denman J Arnold 38 R Machura W Lipscombe G Wholagan T Oorschot 37. Read more
18 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: K Browne (9) 69 R Flaherty (10) 71 cb R Callander (12) 71 cb. B: B Lawler (16) 71 T Shipman (15) 72 cb C Fraser (16) 72. C: D ... Read more
18 March 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Stableford: K Baruffi 40 M Andrews R McPhee N Carter 39 A Kapfo S Broadley M Hyde T De Piazzi A Stevens J Hadrys G Reid 38 E Lanagan M ... Read more
18 March 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Black (3) G Pavey (13) 73 cb. A: C Allen (8) 41. B: M Park (14) 39. C: B Tran (35) 36. Scr: M Black 35. Read more
18 March 2019
ARDROSSAN: Semi-f: Foursomes: N Edwards D Errington 5-4, G Meredith B Wyartt. A: N Heinicke 43. B: J Vidau 42. Ball winners: M Jacobs 41 G ... Read more
18 March 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A: S McCourt (12) 68. B: I Zadel (14) 66. C: T Manariti (20) 69 cb. J Black (19) 70. Read more
23 March 2019
Curtis Luck only made his way into the field for the Valspar Championship in Florida as an alternate. Read more
22 March 2019
Congratulations to all finalists and winners! Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia