Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... Read more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... Read more
20 September 2019
EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Evans (10) 36. B: C Carrigg (15) 39. C: I Keech (22) 38. Women: Stableford: N Thorpe (17) 29. Read more
19 September 2019
CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Chapman P Morrison J Page W Kozinski 62.5. Read more
19 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: S Christie B Lovelock 37 K Barnard 36 B Kingshott G Kay 35 R Marsh 34. B: J Holyoak J McKean W Thyer 38 K Plummer 35 A ... Read more
19 September 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: C Sutherland D Schmidt (16.125) 74.875. Read more
18 September 2019
JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J O'Brien (15) N Woolley (17) 143. Div 1: K Brennan (16) S Walsh (25) 113.25. Read more
18 September 2019
CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (15) 37. Read more
18 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: A Jackson 37pts cb L McVey 37 cb. Read more
17 September 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Lee (15) A Kwong (28) 53. Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 44. Div 2: S Aung (21) 43. Div 3: A Kwong (28) 44. Read more
17 September 2019
NAIRNE: Sunday Club c'ship: Semi-f: A: D Arney d A Files 5-4, N Smart d S Smith 3-2. B: A Golder d A McKenny 9-8, C Sadler d P Rusk 6-5. C: T ... Read more
17 September 2019
GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J O'Brien (22) 31. Read more
16 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: J Rafols 43 M Atkinson 42 S Walker 40 S Hambley 39 C Ashby F Cox J Sweetman R Malaquin 38. Read more
16 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Savic (23) B Bubalo (15) 47. A: S Green (8) 39. B: J Black (21) 40. Scr: R Loewenthal 35. Women: Stableford Gold: D ... Read more
16 September 2019
BOX HILL: Par: 4B: K Tibaldi (32) M Hanrahan (26) 8 up cb. R McEwen (29) 5 up. Read more
16 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Playfair Putter comp: 36-hole: J Percey 77-76-153, W Somerfield 74-81-155. Read more
16 September 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: J Fowler 39 R Munday 37 G Grey 37 M Castieau 37 K Draper 37 D Carey 36 R Willcocks 36 K Plug (Mandurah) 35 M Waugh 35 R Weight 35 ... Read more
16 September 2019
MANNUM: Stableford: R Dahlitz 37 G Bormann 35 B Silcock 33 Trevor Miller 31 S Thompson 30 cb W Banks 30 Ian Braddock Botty 26 J Bailey 22. G Bormann ... Read more
16 September 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Leamon (9) 69 cb. B: T Wilkinson (16) 68. C: M McNamara (23) 70. A Scr: B Pickin 70. Read more
16 September 2019
BELVOIR PARK: Stroke: A: R Droney (10) 66. B: D Caulfield (12) 69. C: P Benjamin (27) 72. Women: Stableford: S Mahlstedt (21) 36 Read more
20 September 2019
Australian Lukas Michel punches ticket to the 2020 Masters and US Open with win in US Mid-Amateur. Read more
19 September 2019
No foreign-born player has won the US Mid-Amateur championship in the event’s 38-year history, but Melbourne's Michel has stormed into the final at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia