Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. Read more
20 May 2019
ANGLESEA: Par: A: P Kendall (12) 3 up. B: G Halse (17) 4 up. C: G Camm (24) 3 up. Div 1: L Lee (26) 1 down. Read more
20 May 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: J Carter 37 L Branch-Smith 37 P Nelson 37 T Jolly 35 P Wettin 35 T Anderson 34 R Williams 34 M Hope 34 R Piri 34 T Sargeant 34 F ... Read more
20 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: D Hallam (8) 70 cb R Callander (12) 70 B Glasson (4) 71. B: G Adams (17) 64 K Murphy (18) 70 C White (16) 71. C: T Kurz (19) ... Read more
20 May 2019
BARMERA: Stableford: B Whitehead L Fragomeni R Wurth D Hicks 36. Read more
20 May 2019
BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: P Revill (9) 35. B: J Manton (19) 32. C: A Watson (24) 37. Read more
20 May 2019
BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: S Ludlow (17) 71. Men: A: P Amor (15) 65. B: R Favaloro (16) 70. A Scr: B Tippett 72. Read more
20 May 2019
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S Watling (20) 38. Veteran: A: J McHardy (14) 35. B: S Watling (19) 37. C: R Amy (25) 35. Read more
20 May 2019
CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: J Neeson (9) 39. Read more
17 May 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (34) 4 up.  Read more
17 May 2019
ALBANY: Women Stroke: H Wilkes 75 K Steicke 76 L Taylor (Cottesloe) 77 L Wiles 79. Gross: K Steike 88. 9-hole Stableford: W Snowball 20 H Heerey 17. Read more
17 May 2019
BOX HILL: Stableford: A: R Wilks (3) 39. B: I Anderson (21) 41. C: R Bradshaw (25) 41. D: G O'Reilly (30) 35. Hole in one: White: M Green at 11th. Read more
16 May 2019
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Powers B Darr 81. A: G Dalzell (6) 39 cb. B: D Phipps (13) 43. C: B Darr (20) 43. Scr: A Anderson (0) 32.  Read more
16 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: T Dolman 38 K Barnard 37 R Payne 36 S Hammond G Kay T Kramer 35. Read more
16 May 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: J Akermanis (6) 40.  Read more
16 May 2019
ALBANY: Par: F Wood +4 J Schneider +4 B Harold +3 M Draper +2 S Griskonis +1 P Davis +1 N Tutt 0 K Selby 0 L Trott 0 A Fasolo 0 G Doubikin 0. 9 Hole ... Read more
15 May 2019
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: W Knights (14) 40. B: D Twirdy (29) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Rowville: A: M Crossett (5) 68. B: D ... Read more
15 May 2019
KOOYONGA: Women Foursome: L Pittman J Pyke 73.5, M Hicks M Nelligan 77, L Marshall H Berry 78.5, E Angel L Smith 80.5, D Percey Z Dolling 80.5, J ... Read more
15 May 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Bisque Par: I Schrott +6 cb L Braund +6 K Henderson +6 cb. Read more
20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia