Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. Read more
20 May 2019
BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: P Revill (9) 35. B: J Manton (19) 32. C: A Watson (24) 37. Read more
20 May 2019
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: S Watling (20) 38. Veteran: A: J McHardy (14) 35. B: S Watling (19) 37. C: R Amy (25) 35. Read more
17 May 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (34) 4 up.  Read more
16 May 2019
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Powers B Darr 81. A: G Dalzell (6) 39 cb. B: D Phipps (13) 43. C: B Darr (20) 43. Scr: A Anderson (0) 32.  Read more
15 May 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: K Skellern (10) 1 up cb. Div 2: M Howell (26) 1 up cb. Div 3: A Thompson (38) 6 up. Trophy: A Thompson (38) 6 up. Read more
14 May 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Smith (14) R Stanton (32) 75. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) D Blacker (4) 63. A: N Wood (3) 37. B: B Sharp (16) 39. ... Read more
13 May 2019
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (12) J Kim (15) 77. Mxd: C Whalley (25) N Whalley (30) 77. Men: Div 1: C Kim (12) 41. Div 2: A Handel (19) ... Read more
13 May 2019
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A: K Shepherd T Davis 116. B: G Langston J Langston 126. C: B Hardy L Foley 143. Read more
13 May 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Gillis (27) 39. Read more
10 May 2019
BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: F Hunter (17) 77 cb. A Scr: L Manning 99. B: A Asawa (24) 76. B Scr: C Budge 111. C: D Gain (37) 78. C Scr: P ... Read more
09 May 2019
AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal May: M Whiteman (36) 65. Scr: C Williams 97 cb. Read more
08 May 2019
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (19) 34. Div 2: C Greenland (37) 35. Read more
07 May 2019
NOWRA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Crothers (10) K Hanley (28) (Sussex Inlet) 46. Shield: A: W Crothers (Sussex Inlet 10) 39. B: K Wills (19) ... Read more
06 May 2019
MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Mackay (13) C Mackay (27) 45. Mxd: J Park (16) H Park (16) 44. 2B Scr: B Vegh O Hugill 36. Men: O Hugill (2) 37. ... Read more
06 May 2019
CAMMERAY: Medley: Stroke: A: J Richardson (4) 64. B: D Downer (18) 62. C: B Thomson (30) 63. Women: K Scott (24) 76. Read more
06 May 2019
NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Castle (15) 38. B: B Scott (21) 39 cb. M Coghlan (23) 39. C: M Bool (30) 40. T Rutten (36) 38. Women: Div 1: R ... Read more
03 May 2019
FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: N Jackson (21) B O'Connor (20) 48. B Jackson (21) 38. Read more
02 May 2019
GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal May: Black: Div 1: P Wallis (9) 67. Div 1 Scr: P Wallis 76. Div 2: A Karakatsanis (31) 66. Div 2 Scr: G Shiner 91. ... Read more
01 May 2019
RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Haines (12) G Docker (13) 73. A: G Haines (12) 39. B: R Langley (16) 38. C: K Graham (22) 36. Scr: C McMahon 32. Read more
20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia