Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 July 2019
NORTH LAKES: Monthly Medal: A: J McIntyre (10) 67 J Warnecke (12) 68 C Kastelan (12) 71. B: P A Smith (13) 72 D Filian (15) 75 P McConville (15) 75. Read more
01 July 2019
NORTH LAKES: Par: A: K Browne (8) +1 cb G Tagg (2) +1 cb R Flaherty (9) +1. B: C Kastelan (13) +7 S Harper (17) +4 I Moffett (17) +1. Read more
25 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: 36 Hole Foursome C'ship: S Harris R Harris (7) 144 G Bevis J Woods (11) 145 S Kent S Dodson (16) 147 cb. Read more
17 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: S Walker (10) 37 cb D Kronenberg (12) 37 B McAllister (scr) 36 cb. B: C Kastelan (13) 37 cb Read more
03 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: R Flaherty (10) 72 K Browne (9) 73 B Glasson (4) 74. B: S Wade (17) 73 C Overs (17) 74 D Filian (15) 75. C: S King (28) 70 A ... Read more
30 May 2019
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford (180 players): Div 1: K Cunningham 37pts J Karabatsos 37. Div 2: D Burrows 39 E Walker 39. Div 3: R Wheeler 43, M ... Read more
23 May 2019
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford: Div 1: K Solomon 45pts J McCormack. Div 2: G Stewart 40 B Colvin 39. Div 3: C Sprott 45 G Choice 44. BRD: 37pts. Read more
20 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: D Hallam (8) 70 cb R Callander (12) 70 B Glasson (4) 71. B: G Adams (17) 64 K Murphy (18) 70 C White (16) 71. C: T Kurz (19) ... Read more
13 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: M Orupold (12) 38 S Kent (11) 37 N Fisher (9) 35. B: R Callander (14) 43 S Toon (14) 38 B Lawler (16) 35 cb. C: E Drake ... Read more
09 May 2019
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford (174 players): Div 1: P Monks 38pts c/b A LeHuray 38. Div 2: G Christensen 42 B Hallam 41. Div 3: M Mulgrew 46 P Stafford ... Read more
06 May 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: D Roberts (5) 72 S Harris (12) 73 D. Hallam (8) 73. B: P Gordon (17) 68 S Kasper (15) 72 G Horvath (13) 73. C: R Dowse (20) 68 ... Read more
29 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: Ambrose: B Lawler P Gordon C Fenton R Callander (7.38) 52.62 J Evans I Moffett P Green J Douglas (17.13) 52.87 M Berridge N Evans D ... Read more
23 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: 2B multi: A Anschau (36) G Campny (18) 84, Bergin (6) M Collins (-1) 76, C Fenton (15) P Gordon (17) 75, J Hunt (5) M Collins (-1) 71, C ... Read more
15 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: R Flaherty (10) 39 cb L Bergin (7) 39 G Bevis (8) 38. B: D Filian (16) 39 N Evans (13) 38 K Dry (18) 37. C: B Speight ... Read more
01 April 2019
NORTH LAKES: Par A: S Walker (11) +2 J McIntyre (12) +1 D Ric-Hansen (3) 0. B: J Warnecke (16) +3 G Northcott (18) 0 C Reeler (13) -1. C: I McDonell ... Read more
25 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: B Glasson (6) 40, N Fisher (9) 37 cb, C Brown (11) 37. B: C. Overs (17) 41, C Fenton (15) 37, M Johnston (13) 36 cb. Read more
18 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: K Browne (9) 69 R Flaherty (10) 71 cb R Callander (12) 71 cb. B: B Lawler (16) 71 T Shipman (15) 72 cb C Fraser (16) 72. C: D ... Read more
15 March 2019
REDLAND BAY: Wednesday Men Stableford (166 players): Div 1: T Homann 40 C Bartholomew 38. Div 2: G Baker 39 D Cook 39. Div 3: B Hermeston 43 I Pagan ... Read more
12 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: D Roberts (6) 41 P Wish (9) 40 B Glasson (7) 39. B: I Moffett (18) 39 G Horvath (13) 38 S Cameron (16) 36. C: D Renton ... Read more
04 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: P Bowe (12) 70 cb R Warfield (6) 70 P Frauenfelder (8) 71 cb. B: D Kronenberg (13) 65 P McConville (16) 68 G Adams (16) 74. C: ... Read more
19 July 2019
It threatened to be a deflating day for the Australian contingent at Royal Portrush but Queenslanders Cam Smith and Jason Day took up the fight on a ... Read more
19 July 2019
On a day dominated by heavy winds and rain, major championship debutant Jake McLeod put himself in a position to play for a weekend tee time on ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia