Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

18 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stroke: A: K Browne (9) 69 R Flaherty (10) 71 cb R Callander (12) 71 cb. B: B Lawler (16) 71 T Shipman (15) 72 cb C Fraser (16) 72. C: D ... Read more
15 March 2019
REDLAND BAY: Wednesday Men Stableford (166 players): Div 1: T Homann 40 C Bartholomew 38. Div 2: G Baker 39 D Cook 39. Div 3: B Hermeston 43 I Pagan ... Read more
12 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: D Roberts (6) 41 P Wish (9) 40 B Glasson (7) 39. B: I Moffett (18) 39 G Horvath (13) 38 S Cameron (16) 36. C: D Renton ... Read more
04 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: P Bowe (12) 70 cb R Warfield (6) 70 P Frauenfelder (8) 71 cb. B: D Kronenberg (13) 65 P McConville (16) 68 G Adams (16) 74. C: ... Read more
25 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Hunt (8) 38 S Walker (12) 36 P Filmer (10) 35 cb. B: G Adams (17) 39 I Moffett (18) 35 P Pienaar (17) 34 cb. Read more
12 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Livesey (7) 36 cb D Hallam (8) 36 A Roe (9) 34. B: T Russell (15) 41 S Cameron (15) 37 J Woosnam (14) Read more
04 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: L Thomson (4) 69 G Bevis (9) 72 D McGuigan (12) 73. B: R Ellis (14) 75 cb C Fenton (15) 75 J McIntyre (14) 76. C: R Ward (22) ... Read more
21 January 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: L Thomson (5) 41 N Evans (12) 39 cb A Kell (9) 39 cb. B: S Wade (17) 40 M Johnston (15) 38 cb B Starkey (14) 38 cb. C: S ... Read more
14 January 2019
North Lakes: Stableford A: D Ric-Hansen (4) 41 R Callander (11) 40 D Hallam (7) 37. B: S Toon (15) 41 P Pienaar (18) 38 M Johnston (15) 37. C: K ... Read more
07 January 2019
NORTH LAKES: Monthly Medal/Stroke A: J Livesey (9) 65 B McAllister (1) 70 D Hallam (8) 72. B: S Walker (13) 72cb A Baines (18) 72 C Fraser (17) 73. ... Read more
29 December 2018
NORTH LAKES: American Foursomes: D Pottrell B Glasson (10.88) 62.12 Read more
17 December 2018
NORTH LAKES: Par: A: G Bevis (10) +2, S Walker (12) +1, I Gilmour (7) +1. B: B Starkey (14) +3, C Fraser (17) +1, G Horvath (14) +1. C: C Othaganont ... Read more
26 November 2018
ARDROSSAN: A: C Boucher 7 up. B: J Vidau 3 up. Ball winners: R Secker 6 up J Zimmerman 6 up C Hatcher 4 up D Hosking 3 up. Read more
12 November 2018
NORTH LAKES: 4B agg: K Dry (20) K Murphy (19) 75, C Othaganont (29) M Prathuangsin (15) 74, G Hedge (7) J Woods (15) 73 cb. NTP: 3 D McGuigan 5 M ... Read more
05 November 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stroke/Medal A: C Johns (1) 73 cb D Van Zyl (10) 73 cb G Bevis (10) 73. B: J Warnecke (18) 71, B Starkey (16) 74, G. Rautenbach (15) 74. ... Read more
29 October 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: P Wish (9) 39 S Kent (10) 38cb J Woosnam (12) 38. B: G Horvath (14) 41 C Fenton (16) 38 C Clarke (16) 37. C: B Speight ... Read more
15 October 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: J Douglas (10) 40 K Browne (8) 34 G Bevis (10) 31. Read more
30 September 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: C Johns (2) 42 S Harris (12) 38 K Browne (8) 36 cb. B: C Fenton (18) 41 P A Smith (13) 40 M Prathuangsin (16) 37 cb. C: J ... Read more
16 September 2018
North Lakes: Ambrose: S Wade A Daff G Painter D Kronenberg (9.5) 51.5 G Rautenbach A Rautenbach D Hallam A Bannister (8.13) 55.87 C Kastelan P Filmer ... Read more
09 September 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: J Douglas (10) 38 cb S Kent (11) 38 R Warfield (6) 37. B: S Harris (14) 36. C: C Fenton (18) 35cb M McConochie (13) 35. C: ... Read more
21 March 2019
A dedicated campaign to raise awareness of golf’s health benefits for people of all ages and abilities tees off next month. Read more
21 March 2019
Golf Australia is proud to announce that we will be a major partner of the Premier's Active April campaign for the second year running. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia