Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

12 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: D Roberts (6) 41 P Wish (9) 40 B Glasson (7) 39. B: I Moffett (18) 39 G Horvath (13) 38 S Cameron (16) 36. C: D Renton ... Read more
04 March 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: P Bowe (12) 70 cb R Warfield (6) 70 P Frauenfelder (8) 71 cb. B: D Kronenberg (13) 65 P McConville (16) 68 G Adams (16) 74. C: ... Read more
25 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Hunt (8) 38 S Walker (12) 36 P Filmer (10) 35 cb. B: G Adams (17) 39 I Moffett (18) 35 P Pienaar (17) 34 cb. Read more
12 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Livesey (7) 36 cb D Hallam (8) 36 A Roe (9) 34. B: T Russell (15) 41 S Cameron (15) 37 J Woosnam (14) Read more
04 February 2019
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: L Thomson (4) 69 G Bevis (9) 72 D McGuigan (12) 73. B: R Ellis (14) 75 cb C Fenton (15) 75 J McIntyre (14) 76. C: R Ward (22) ... Read more
21 January 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: L Thomson (5) 41 N Evans (12) 39 cb A Kell (9) 39 cb. B: S Wade (17) 40 M Johnston (15) 38 cb B Starkey (14) 38 cb. C: S ... Read more
14 January 2019
North Lakes: Stableford A: D Ric-Hansen (4) 41 R Callander (11) 40 D Hallam (7) 37. B: S Toon (15) 41 P Pienaar (18) 38 M Johnston (15) 37. C: K ... Read more
07 January 2019
NORTH LAKES: Monthly Medal/Stroke A: J Livesey (9) 65 B McAllister (1) 70 D Hallam (8) 72. B: S Walker (13) 72cb A Baines (18) 72 C Fraser (17) 73. ... Read more
29 December 2018
NORTH LAKES: American Foursomes: D Pottrell B Glasson (10.88) 62.12 Read more
17 December 2018
NORTH LAKES: Par: A: G Bevis (10) +2, S Walker (12) +1, I Gilmour (7) +1. B: B Starkey (14) +3, C Fraser (17) +1, G Horvath (14) +1. C: C Othaganont ... Read more
26 November 2018
ARDROSSAN: A: C Boucher 7 up. B: J Vidau 3 up. Ball winners: R Secker 6 up J Zimmerman 6 up C Hatcher 4 up D Hosking 3 up. Read more
12 November 2018
NORTH LAKES: 4B agg: K Dry (20) K Murphy (19) 75, C Othaganont (29) M Prathuangsin (15) 74, G Hedge (7) J Woods (15) 73 cb. NTP: 3 D McGuigan 5 M ... Read more
05 November 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stroke/Medal A: C Johns (1) 73 cb D Van Zyl (10) 73 cb G Bevis (10) 73. B: J Warnecke (18) 71, B Starkey (16) 74, G. Rautenbach (15) 74. ... Read more
29 October 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: P Wish (9) 39 S Kent (10) 38cb J Woosnam (12) 38. B: G Horvath (14) 41 C Fenton (16) 38 C Clarke (16) 37. C: B Speight ... Read more
15 October 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: J Douglas (10) 40 K Browne (8) 34 G Bevis (10) 31. Read more
30 September 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: C Johns (2) 42 S Harris (12) 38 K Browne (8) 36 cb. B: C Fenton (18) 41 P A Smith (13) 40 M Prathuangsin (16) 37 cb. C: J ... Read more
16 September 2018
North Lakes: Ambrose: S Wade A Daff G Painter D Kronenberg (9.5) 51.5 G Rautenbach A Rautenbach D Hallam A Bannister (8.13) 55.87 C Kastelan P Filmer ... Read more
09 September 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: J Douglas (10) 38 cb S Kent (11) 38 R Warfield (6) 37. B: S Harris (14) 36. C: C Fenton (18) 35cb M McConochie (13) 35. C: ... Read more
04 September 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford: A: D Burrows 40 T Durand 38. B: G Frew 40 H Thomas 39. C: R Owen 38 R Woosnam 38. NTP: J Barnes (4th), D Cotton ... Read more
02 September 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: P Filmer (11) 71 J Vinter (4) 74 C Kastelan (8) 75cb. B: Starkey (14) 72 cb M Orpwood (14) 72 S Harper (14) 74. C: Fenton (20) ... Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia