Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. Read more
14 November 2019
AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Scales (15) 35. B: E Dal Santo (31) 38. C: C Williams (44) 43. Read more
13 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Stableford: T Chacksfield (16) 40. Read more
12 November 2019
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: C McConnell (18) 40. Read more
11 November 2019
HEIDELBERG: Stableford Black: A: D Drummond (12) 38. B: M Pogemiller (15) 44. C: D Schnabel (27) 40. Stableford: Medal of Medallists: A: T McLachlan ... Read more
11 November 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: C Sutherland (15) 75 cb. M Willaton (21) 75. Men: Stableford: Team Multi: S Ward (1) 74. J Coy (8) 74. Read more
11 November 2019
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: N McIntosh (20) 19. Snr Par: Div 1: G Seed (13) sq cb. Div 2: D Haynes (27) 1 up cb. Read more
11 November 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Peninsula South: L Winslett (10) P Soon-Shiong N Simpson S Lan gworthy 61. Stableford: Peninsula North: ... Read more
07 November 2019
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: H Brodie (10) 33. Stableford: G Reeve (10) 36. B Merriman (20) 34. Read more
06 November 2019
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: W Ma (10) 40 cb. P Simmonds (28) 40. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: A: J Huysman (11) 39. B: R McCart (20) 39. Read more
05 November 2019
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: H Moolenaar (23) 40. B: G Long (26) 40 cb. Read more
04 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men WA Retic Supplies Stroke: J Roberts 65 J Rafol 66 D Wilson 67 D Partridge M Fancote 68 R Malaquin 70. Gross: S Getwanuson ... Read more
04 November 2019
EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: L Jensen (3) 69. B: M Rawlings (14) 66 cb. C: D Brown (22) 68. Medal Nov: M Rawlings (14) M Wylie (14) 66 to playoff. ... Read more
04 November 2019
GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: G Baker (15) 34. Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Medal: S Gilchrist (17) 84. Men: Stroke Black: A/Medal: C Mclean (0) 69. A: L ... Read more
04 November 2019
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Chamberlain (28) 23. Snr Stroke Medal Nov: White: Div 1: J Colebatch (15) 65. Div 2: J Henderson (18) 57. Women: ... Read more
01 November 2019
CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (24) 39. R Law (13) 38. N Bown (17) 37 cb. E McManus (15) 37. Read more
31 October 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Richardson (11) 34. B: R Mitchell (44) 33. Read more
30 October 2019
CERBERUS: Women: Par: Div 1: P Brown (19) 1 up. Div 2: A Piper (44) 5 up. Read more
29 October 2019
FAIRWAY: at Cranbourne: Men: Stroke: A: K White (9) 71. B: G Ireland (18) 71. C: W Wilde (25) 70. Singles KO f: M Hedge bt R Kiezer 3-2. Read more
28 October 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: K Fox (13) 69. Women: D Hancock (10) 71. Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
15 November 2019
Pressure can often spike performance, but it was a non-golf kind that lifted Alex Hilliard to the halfway lead of the Port Phillip Open Amateur today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia