Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

20 August 2019
BUNBURY: Saturday/Sunday Women 36-hole: Bowl: Gross: K Norris (Mandurah +4) 75-72-147, A Teasdale (Royal Fremantle +4) 75-75-150, J Herbs Read more
19 August 2019
ALBANY: Par: S Vanderbyl -2 L Sumich -3 B Hicks -4 K Sounness -4 M Castieau -5 F Green -5 P Westerberg -5. Women: K Steicke -3 K Penton -4 S Smith -4. Read more
16 August 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: M Intini 40 D Flanagan 39 D Di Virgilio D Hildebrand A Hassan M Cullen J Penter 36; P Bennett I Low I Laurance K ... Read more
15 August 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Stableford: L Bolger 39 Y Nielsen 38 A Dye cb I Schrott 36. Gross: Y Nielsen 25. Read more
14 August 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Women Stableford: L Bolger 39 Y Nielsen 38 A Dye cb I Schrott 36. Gross: Y Nielsen 25. Read more
12 August 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: P Wettin 39 M Lee 38 R Pocock (Jerramungup) 38 I Smith 37 R Western 37 P Westerberg 36 M Scriven 36 B Parker 36 S Western 35 M ... Read more
12 August 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Thursday Medley Stableford: N Holmes 39 M Calneggia 38 P Bennett I Laurance T Naughtin B Bryant L Scheiner 37 P Olivier I Sharp 36 M Di ... Read more
09 August 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: N Turner 44 J Raishley 42 T Montuolo 41 R Machura 38 R McKay 37. Read more
07 August 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: M Mason 22 V Crossley 19 M Cummins 18 D Menzies M James B Hoy D Kennedy 17. Read more
06 August 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Sunday Mxd Stableford: R Maher 39 M Evans D Craddock 38 R Kenny J Harvey M Gray G Thomas 37 I Nelligan M McLean R Maher 36 D ... Read more
06 August 2019
ALBANY: Stroke: D Willmer 70 C Lowry (Pinjarra) 71 J Herholdt 71 E Ackland 72 M Waugh 73 K Sounness 73 G Verbruggen 73 R Abbott 73 B Tichelaar 73 L ... Read more
31 July 2019
ALBANY: Scroungers Stableford: G Macmillan 21 S Heberle 20 K Lane 19 S Hicks P Joyce B Hoy A Quenby 17 M Tindale J Barrett J Gardiner 16. Read more
29 July 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Stableford: J Di Virgilio 41 D Boland G Reed P Lynch E McCabe B Papas 40 T Beaver I Armstrong B Olivier S Wade 39 Read more
29 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: R Machura 38 T Robbins K Roberts R Brown L Atkins 36. Read more
25 July 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: P Nelson 39 B Gors 38 L Sumich 38 K Sounness 36 M Baker 36 R Abbott 36 B Lowrie 36 M Lee 35 E James 35 L Michael 35. Read more
24 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies Stableford: J Borgward 36 Y Nielsen 35. Gross: T Borgward 29. Read more
22 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Foursome c'ship: Gross: W Lipscombe V Kemp 126, B Murphy S Denman 129. Nett: K Gray G Byles 105.9, F Cox B McIntosh ... Read more
22 July 2019
ALBANY: Par: E Ackland +2 C Johnson +2 D Jones +1 J Willox 0 P Moir 0 I Nichols -1 T Crowe -1 K Draper -1 M Lane -1 B Lowrie -2 M Castieau -2. Women: ... Read more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  Read more
17 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies Jubilee Foursomes: E Andrew M Sweetman 39 cb K Henderson I Schrott 39 A Dye M Richings 38 cb J Boenke S Stockey 38. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia