Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

24 September 2019
NAIRNE: Sunday Club C'ships: A: D Arney d N Smart 7-6. B: C Sadler d A Golder 3-1. C: G Cousins d T Harrison 2-1. Stableford : L Liebelt 38 pts J ... Read more
24 September 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Dalziel (13) R Lloyd (17) 48. Div 1: S Hill (17) 42. Div 2: L Harris (24) 42. Div 3: J Kwong (28) 43. Read more
23 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Ambrose: V Tucker J Sweetman 61, C Meeres R Malaquin 63, S Denman A Edwards 64, G Byles K Gray 66. Read more
23 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: M Boyd 43 J Speirs 39 G Roberts 38 G Wark B Jenke 36. Place Getters: M Duval 36 J Mittiga B Lovelock G Stevens S Wang 35 A ... Read more
23 September 2019
CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Phu (14) 42 cb. Div 2: R Destefano (21) 41. Div 3: M Harvey (25) 41. D Scr: M Sammut 35. Women: D: M Choi (22) ... Read more
23 September 2019
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: M Waldron (10) 45. Stableford: D Plueckhahn (20) 39 cb. G Morgan (27) 29. Women: G Nagle (15) 41. Read more
23 September 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: R Hornsby 39 P Gill 38 R Willison 37 M Campbell 36 I Brayshaw 36 B Thomson 36 S Griskonis 36 D Nichols 35 D Ash 35 A Dean 35 S ... Read more
23 September 2019
THE STIRLING: Stableford A: M Burford J Bowen 37 R Elkson 35 P Durham 34 T Perry J Morro 32. B: K Stephens 42 M Veitch 38 A Evans 37 T Allen C Thomas ... Read more
23 September 2019
CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: J Matheson (15) 33. B: P Gleeson (20) 36. C: J Page (29) 30. 2B: S Chapman (9) V Jameson (20) 43 cb. Men: A: D Hoare ... Read more
23 September 2019
CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Krawitz (8) 41. B: M Williamson (14) 38. C: M Hammerschlag (29) 40. M Hammerschlag (29) 40. Hole in one: A Krawitz ... Read more
23 September 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Women Stableford: L Carter cb J Priest L McCamey 35 A Webster 34 S Lee F Campos A Walker 32 K Hardwick S Bottecchia P Gorringe 31. ... Read more
23 September 2019
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Braude (17) A Wright (27) 46. 2B Scr: B James (2) T Winders (7) 36. A: J Stephens (Killara 7) 38. B: M Burns (15) ... Read more
23 September 2019
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Cross (28) 18 cb. Snr Par: A: G Seed (12) 4 down. B: I Strong (13) 4 up. C: W Kaa (20) 7 up. Women: Stableford: P ... Read more
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... Read more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... Read more
20 September 2019
EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Evans (10) 36. B: C Carrigg (15) 39. C: I Keech (22) 38. Women: Stableford: N Thorpe (17) 29. Read more
19 September 2019
CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Chapman P Morrison J Page W Kozinski 62.5. Read more
19 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: S Christie B Lovelock 37 K Barnard 36 B Kingshott G Kay 35 R Marsh 34. B: J Holyoak J McKean W Thyer 38 K Plummer 35 A ... Read more
19 September 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: C Sutherland D Schmidt (16.125) 74.875. Read more
18 September 2019
JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J O'Brien (15) N Woolley (17) 143. Div 1: K Brennan (16) S Walsh (25) 113.25. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia