Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

18 September 2019
CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Burggraaff (15) 37. Read more
18 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: A Jackson 37pts cb L McVey 37 cb. Read more
17 September 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Lee (15) A Kwong (28) 53. Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 44. Div 2: S Aung (21) 43. Div 3: A Kwong (28) 44. Read more
17 September 2019
NAIRNE: Sunday Club c'ship: Semi-f: A: D Arney d A Files 5-4, N Smart d S Smith 3-2. B: A Golder d A McKenny 9-8, C Sadler d P Rusk 6-5. C: T ... Read more
17 September 2019
GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J O'Brien (22) 31. Read more
16 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: J Rafols 43 M Atkinson 42 S Walker 40 S Hambley 39 C Ashby F Cox J Sweetman R Malaquin 38. Read more
16 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Savic (23) B Bubalo (15) 47. A: S Green (8) 39. B: J Black (21) 40. Scr: R Loewenthal 35. Women: Stableford Gold: D ... Read more
16 September 2019
BOX HILL: Par: 4B: K Tibaldi (32) M Hanrahan (26) 8 up cb. R McEwen (29) 5 up. Read more
16 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Playfair Putter comp: 36-hole: J Percey 77-76-153, W Somerfield 74-81-155. Read more
16 September 2019
ALBANY: Stableford: J Fowler 39 R Munday 37 G Grey 37 M Castieau 37 K Draper 37 D Carey 36 R Willcocks 36 K Plug (Mandurah) 35 M Waugh 35 R Weight 35 ... Read more
16 September 2019
MANNUM: Stableford: R Dahlitz 37 G Bormann 35 B Silcock 33 Trevor Miller 31 S Thompson 30 cb W Banks 30 Ian Braddock Botty 26 J Bailey 22. G Bormann ... Read more
16 September 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Leamon (9) 69 cb. B: T Wilkinson (16) 68. C: M McNamara (23) 70. A Scr: B Pickin 70. Read more
16 September 2019
BELVOIR PARK: Stroke: A: R Droney (10) 66. B: D Caulfield (12) 69. C: P Benjamin (27) 72. Women: Stableford: S Mahlstedt (21) 36 Read more
16 September 2019
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: K Lawson-Brown (15) 36. Read more
16 September 2019
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: B Adams (12) 43. Women: M Cohen (17) 41. Read more
13 September 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Bennett (12) 41. Div 2: J Dent (15) 39. Div 3: D Adam (19) 40. Read more
13 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: J Arnold 43 B McIntosh 40 K Kemp C Ashby J Harris 39. Read more
13 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (11) 40. Div 2: G Wood (26) 48. Stableford Gold: Div 3: M Maher (45) 48. Read more
12 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Phelps 36 G Kay 35 M Smith 34 D Terrell M Gilroy D Laundy 33. B: K Plummer 41 L Stewart 39 B Brooke A Raftopoulos 37 J ... Read more
12 September 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Tuesday Stroke: A Mullen 69 P Leschen 70 S Bottecchia 72 P Murphy J Pyke C Wong C Dearlove T Stewart 73 A Gillespie B Evans 74 P ... Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia