Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

06 September 2019
ALBANY: Women Stableford: H Warren 39 J Little 35 A Mackay 34 M Young S Hicks M Vanderbyl T Sisman H Ericson G Waugh 32 M Provost J Gardiner 31. ... Read more
06 September 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilkinson (12) 40. B: B James (13) 41. C: G Lolicato (22) 46. Read more
05 September 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: B Nott 38 B Lovelock 36 W Somerfield P Gibbs G Allison 34 J Bishop 33. B: J Frogley 40 A Walsh 38 F Tripodi T Hockley 37 ... Read more
05 September 2019
CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Letourneau (23) A Marsh (0) 72. Div 2: S Tan (14) A Moya (16) 72. Scr: M Dowd D Attard 67. A: I ... Read more
05 September 2019
BENALLA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cowan (11) 39 cb. B: I McDonald (19) 41. C: G Budd (24) 38. Read more
04 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wenborne (17) D Whiley (15) 46. A: D Whiley (15) 39. B: J Doering (23) 37. Scr: O Poate 29. Women: 2B: Gold: A Hinton ... Read more
04 September 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wenborne (17) D Whiley (15) 46. A: D Whiley (15) 39. B: J Doering (23) 37. Scr: O Poate 29. Women: 2B: Gold: A Hinton ... Read more
04 September 2019
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: D Silverman (14) 32 cb. Read more
03 September 2019
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: M Cowley (20) 36. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: J Leonard (45) 17. Read more
03 September 2019
NAIRNE: Saturday Stroke: C Sadler 64 D McNamara 65 J Kay J Sadler 70 J Skipworth 72 S Smith 73 N Smart T Strout R Timmins D Arney 74 G Cousins A ... Read more
03 September 2019
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mattick (13) R Taylor (18) 47. Men: A: P Akers (11) 39. B: R Asawa (16) 37. C: H Banks (36) 39. Veteran: Div 1: ... Read more
02 September 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: I Hancock (15) 72. Read more
02 September 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: D Bowman (19) 44. Read more
02 September 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Stableford: D Di Virgilio 40 W Frecheville P Genoni 39 S Di Virgilio T Burd R Secola 38 M Prindiville J Bizilis C Mather R John B ... Read more
02 September 2019
BARMERA: Par: C Milson cb S Morrell 2 up I Winen 1 up A Ivanovic A Selfe P Thompson J Marsh 1 down C Graetz B John M Starkey M McPherson K Martin 2 ... Read more
02 September 2019
BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: C Pearson (19) 42. A: F Minati (10) 41. B: G Champion (14) 40. C: D Loy (22) 40 cb. A Scr: S Palonis 34. Women: ... Read more
02 September 2019
BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: J Warnock (12) 37 cb. Read more
02 September 2019
MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: A Van den Heuvel (11) 51.  Read more
02 September 2019
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Knapp (18) C Gardiner (31) 67. A: A Coe (10) 34. B: S Howard (16) 36. C: C Gardiner (31) 39. Read more
30 August 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Lonergan (25) 31. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia