Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

26 August 2019
CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Brown (31) J O'Donnell (8) 48. A: P Hurley (7) 38. B: T Strachan (17) 37 cb. C: G Whyte (21) 39. Read more
26 August 2019
GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: P Jones (20) 38 cb. Read more
23 August 2019
BAY VIEWS: Men: Par White: S Cooper (23) 5 up. Read more
23 August 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: J Bennett 46 R North 39 P Olivier G Kennedy G Rowe 38 J Grehan A King 37 E Kinsella J Irving 36 D Hignett P Young V ... Read more
23 August 2019
BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bonham (4) 37. B: S Shah (17) 41. C: B Griguglio (22) 43. S Shah (17) 49 cb. P Gillbanks (11) 49 cb. Read more
22 August 2019
ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: P Tout (9) 35. B: N Correy (17) 34. C: S Cullen (27) 37. Scr: G Hohnen (0) 31 Read more
22 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: R Payne 39 R Tanner 36 D Gallagher 35 K Duval 34 D Salamon D Dick 33. B: G Prior 39 A Morkunas C Loan C Mason 37 C ... Read more
22 August 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Tuesday Women American Foursome: R Murphy J Horsley 75.25, M Slattery L McVey 75.5. Read more
22 August 2019
BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: G Thomas R Napolitano M McGowan S Lindsay (14.13) 65.87. Read more
21 August 2019
ALBANY: Scroungers Stableford: L Wilson 18 M James 17 S Howson K Lane V Crossley J Austin 16. Read more
21 August 2019
BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lane (34) E Headland (38) 71. Read more
21 August 2019
BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: G Palmer (23) 32. B: J Bigelow (32) 29. Read more
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. Read more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, Read more
20 August 2019
BUNBURY: Saturday/Sunday Women 36-hole: Bowl: Gross: K Norris (Mandurah +4) 75-72-147, A Teasdale (Royal Fremantle +4) 75-75-150, J Herbs Read more
20 August 2019
JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: A Gibbs (17) 34. Read more
19 August 2019
ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: R Joseph (17) 33. Read more
19 August 2019
BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: V Vararutsupagul (10) S Kobkuea (11) 10 up. A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 6 up. B: S Halim (19) 4 up. C: E Hamilton (25) 4 up. Read more
19 August 2019
WIRRINA COVE: Par/Bob Joll Memorial Trophy: D Norman 1 up B Pearson 3 down P O'Sullivan 4 down cb V Lane 4 down. Women: J Jellett 5 down A Brain 6 ... Read more
19 August 2019
ALBANY: Par: S Vanderbyl -2 L Sumich -3 B Hicks -4 K Sounness -4 M Castieau -5 F Green -5 P Westerberg -5. Women: K Steicke -3 K Penton -4 S Smith -4. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia