Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

06 August 2019
FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Catt-Davies Snr (6) 42. B: L Lambourne (14) 39. C: H Lee (23) 40. Women: G Pont (42) 36. Read more
06 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A Kennedy 40 M Boyd W Van dissel (Mount Osmond) 39 J Dally 38 T Morphett M Harkotsikas M Mitton 37 J Sammut A Bedi 36 D ... Read more
06 August 2019
GARDINERS RUN: Par: M McCarthy (10) 6 up. Read more
06 August 2019
ALBANY: Stroke: D Willmer 70 C Lowry (Pinjarra) 71 J Herholdt 71 E Ackland 72 M Waugh 73 K Sounness 73 G Verbruggen 73 R Abbott 73 B Tichelaar 73 L ... Read more
06 August 2019
PETERBOROUGH: Stroke Trophy: P Summers 64. A: A Sutton 66 A O'Dea 75 R Hill 76. B: M Malycha 78 S Perrott 81 L Perrott 81. C: P Brearley 70 C Young ... Read more
06 August 2019
BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Maloney (19) W McKenzie (16) 48. Read more
06 August 2019
BENDIGO: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: J Dalton (9) 71 cb. B: M Ennor (17) 72 cb. C: R Algreen-Ussing (21) 71 cb. Read more
06 August 2019
CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Arnold (16) L Cheung (4) 46. A: L Cheung (4) 37. B: I Blake (14) 40. C: H Macken (34) 38. Read more
06 August 2019
GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: L Ingvarson (23) 38. Read more
02 August 2019
HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N McPherson (16) 39. Women: H Gubbels (3) 33. Men: Hole in one: R Morris at 19th. Read more
02 August 2019
LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Nicholson (14) G Lane (20) 45 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Wright P McGuffie 36. A: C Xuereb (7) 36. B: J Markham ... Read more
01 August 2019
BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Donnellan (28) F Harvey (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Lynch N Hassapis 40. S Nixon (31) 41 cb. Read more
01 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: H Moore 39 M Gilroy 38 K Parker 37 D Gallagher 34 K Phelps 33 J Anderson 32. Read more
01 August 2019
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: K Broomfield J Van Ryswyk 71. B: J Hamilton M Gleave 70 cb. Read more
31 July 2019
NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: V Cunliffe (16) 34. B: C Breen (25) 32 cb. C: J Durham (31) 34 cb. D: T Kim (37) 34. 9-hole: R Bowen (37) 15. Read more
31 July 2019
KOOYONGA: Foursomes: P Marshall M Beamond 74, S Fuller B Rasmussen 75, Z Dolling D Percey 75, A Donnelly J Hyde 78 Read more
31 July 2019
MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Dewar (14) 42. Read more
31 July 2019
ALBANY: Scroungers Stableford: G Macmillan 21 S Heberle 20 K Lane 19 S Hicks P Joyce B Hoy A Quenby 17 M Tindale J Barrett J Gardiner 16. Read more
30 July 2019
GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Scale (14) 38. Read more
30 July 2019
MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Penrose (Mt Broughton 22) 42. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia