Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

27 June 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: B Lovelock 37 C Muirhead 35 M Smith 34 K Duval 33 P Gibbs 33 K Barnard 31. B: G Laidlaw 38 M Mitton 37 A Porplycia 35 C ... Read more
26 June 2019
BOX HILL: Men: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: J Sykes (10) 42 cb. Div 2: I McColl (21) 39. Div 3: J Sharples (31) 44. Read more
26 June 2019
KOOYONGA: Ladies Stableford: Judy Crafter 4 Ball Team: P Wark J Trenorden D Percey L Trenorden 84. P Marshall S Fuller M Beamond R Brown 84 cb, J ... Read more
26 June 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies Par: J Hambley +4 M Sweetman +2 T Borgward sq L Bolger cb C Edmondson -1. Gross: T Borgward -5. Read more
26 June 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Rae (7) 37. B: J Rogerson (14) 37. C: G Hooker (24) 40. Read more
25 June 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: G Marshall (15) 35. Read more
25 June 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Chau (12) 35. B: J Lee (15) 38. C: M Stevens (22 Highlands) 35 cb. Read more
25 June 2019
AUSTRALASIAN: Par: 4B: R Lindell S Dickson 8 up. Read more
25 June 2019
NAIRN: Sunday June 23 - Stableford: M McNamara 37 S Cowell 35 C Harrop 34 L Liebelt 32 P Rusk 32 G Cousins 31 R Timmins 31 C Sadler 28 T Harrison 27 ... Read more
25 June 2019
BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: 2B Stroke: E Ibrahim (18) T Dinh 55. Hcp: T Le (10) 63 cb. Scr: W Matthews 68. Mxd: C'ship: G Heffernan D Patel 68. Read more
25 June 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Par: R Di Toro +4 T McAuliffe +4 K Byrne +3 P Meston +2 J Farrow +1 C Bates +1 L Purslowe 0 T Morris 0. Read more
25 June 2019
BARMERA: Stableford: S Morell T Hansen 73 L Crollig B Finn, D Babbage P Keane 66 J Bauer K Sampson 65 T Fischer C Milton 58. Read more
25 June 2019
NORTH LAKES: 36 Hole Foursome C'ship: S Harris R Harris (7) 144 G Bevis J Woods (11) 145 S Kent S Dodson (16) 147 cb. Read more
25 June 2019
BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: D Fowler (17) 3 up. Men: A: J Austin (14) 3 up cb. B: G Tamblyn (33) 5 up. Read more
25 June 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Par: A Matthews (14) 4 up. A Fitzsimmons 5 up. Read more
25 June 2019
CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Martin (15) M Buchanan (24) 46. A: F McCaffery (12) 35 cb. B: J Martin (15) 39. C: M Austin (25) 38 cb. Read more
25 June 2019
GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: T Webb (29) 39. Read more
21 June 2019
CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: B Darr (15) J Darr (30) 68. Div 2: J Grittiths (21) T Cartwright (33) 65.  Read more
21 June 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: K Gray 42 R Nielsen S Indge 41 J Arnold F Cox G Little G Roberts 40.  Read more
21 June 2019
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: W Berger (4) 36.  Read more
14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia