Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

12 November 2019
CROMER: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Doolan (21) 35. B: L Roberts (41) 37. Read more
11 November 2019
ALBANY: Saturday Stableford: R Willcocks 40 D Ridley E Orzel R Hornsby 39 S McDonald B Lowrie R Marks E James 38 N Sewell R Maroni R Mearns 37. ... Read more
11 November 2019
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Z Pavlovski (18) V Bui 53. Mxd: S Wells (13) J McBlaine (22) 48. Women: J McBlaine (13) D Wells (38) 52. Men: ... Read more
11 November 2019
HEIDELBERG: Stableford Black: A: D Drummond (12) 38. B: M Pogemiller (15) 44. C: D Schnabel (27) 40. Stableford: Medal of Medallists: A: T McLachlan ... Read more
11 November 2019
PORT LINCOLN: Stableford: A: H Rosalia 40 cb J Hausler 40. B: M Parker 43 G Dyke 39. C: B Healey 38 C Clark 35. Women: L Hosking 34 C Thompson 33 cb. ... Read more
11 November 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: B Larson 42 J Stuttard 41 L Adamos 41 D Ebert 41 L Collison 40 J Stockden 39 F Wong 39 J Mobilia 39 M Gray 37 J Bray ... Read more
11 November 2019
PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: L Cross (10) 39. B: S Mackintosh (18) 41. C: D Dammers (22) 41. Women: F Mcdermott (17) 38. Mxd: I Clohessy (24) . D ... Read more
11 November 2019
BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: C Sutherland (15) 75 cb. M Willaton (21) 75. Men: Stableford: Team Multi: S Ward (1) 74. J Coy (8) 74. Read more
11 November 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Thursday Medley Stableford: J Armstrong 45 N Holmes 42 R Donald 41 A Roseby 40 K Taylor E Heales M Garlepp R William R North E Arthur J ... Read more
11 November 2019
CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Sullivan (9) 35 cb. Div 2: L Wayling (24) 33 cb. Div 3: D Blackadder (34) 39. 9-hole: V Taylor (38) 21. Medley: ... Read more
11 November 2019
DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: N McIntosh (20) 19. Snr Par: Div 1: G Seed (13) sq cb. Div 2: D Haynes (27) 1 up cb. Read more
11 November 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Ladies Stableford: D Jowett 39pts cb G Duggan 39. Good Scores: M Goodall 38 D Shave H Craig 37 E Dutton S Newman C Beaumont K ... Read more
11 November 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Peninsula South: L Winslett (10) P Soon-Shiong N Simpson S Lan gworthy 61. Stableford: Peninsula North: ... Read more
11 November 2019
LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Singles (18) W Baldwin (16) 50 cb. 2B Scr: S Quagliata A Mesiti 38. A: P McGregor (12) 41. B: A Mesiti (17) ... Read more
07 November 2019
AVALON: Women: Stableford: M Whiteman (38) 38 cb. Read more
07 November 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Plummer 37 G Deboar P Bowler 35 G Kay 33 R Dillon D Laundy 32. B: A Gray 39 A Raftopoulos 35 R Young 34 P Steinhardt G ... Read more
07 November 2019
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: H Brodie (10) 33. Stableford: G Reeve (10) 36. B Merriman (20) 34. Read more
06 November 2019
WA CITY VETERANS at Rockingham: Stableford A: J Jones 39 G Bracegirdle 39 M Hardless 39 R Lee 36 D Florance 35. B: E Fong 38 D Lamont 37 B Anderson ... Read more
06 November 2019
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: W Ma (10) 40 cb. P Simmonds (28) 40. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: A: J Huysman (11) 39. B: R McCart (20) 39. Read more
06 November 2019
GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: B Morris (20) 43. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia