Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

24 July 2019
BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Loveridge S Lane (22.5) 72.5. Read more
23 July 2019
LONSDALE: Stableford: 9-hole: D Proposch (36) 20. Read more
23 July 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Williams (35) 40. Women: Gold: C Gleeson (44) 37. Read more
22 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Foursome c'ship: Gross: W Lipscombe V Kemp 126, B Murphy S Denman 129. Nett: K Gray G Byles 105.9, F Cox B McIntosh ... Read more
22 July 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: M Ormsby D Salamon 38 P Williams W Somerfield T Williams 36 F Vucic C Champion R Fielke 35 N Pyne S Van Der Vlies J Dally ... Read more
22 July 2019
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Creek: A: H Ted (11) 41. B: D Kukanovski (14) 37. C: G Hill (35) 38. Read more
22 July 2019
22 July 2019
WALLAROO: Stroke: N Lawson 68 cb. A: I Jamieson 68 R Dedledye 72. B: G Donovan 68 S Busch 70. C: T Bennett 78 J Snodgrass 79. Read more
22 July 2019
ALBANY: Par: E Ackland +2 C Johnson +2 D Jones +1 J Willox 0 P Moir 0 I Nichols -1 T Crowe -1 K Draper -1 M Lane -1 B Lowrie -2 M Castieau -2. Women: ... Read more
22 July 2019
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: S Kent (11) 40 J Douglas (11) 39 N Fisher (9) 38. B: S Cameron (16) 38 T Shipman (16) 36 K Ward (18) 36. C: M Berridge ... Read more
22 July 2019
THE COAST: Stableford: J Johnson (34) 38 cb. A Scr: A Ogane 32. 2B Agg: P Dunn (18) S Henriques (26) 71. Women: D Mather (39) 37 cb. Read more
22 July 2019
TRENTHAM: Women: Stableford: V Maher (14) 34. Men: Stableford Gold: A: N Hanson (9) 41. B: I Power (14) 35. C: R Jackson (21) 38. Hole in one: N ... Read more
22 July 2019
LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: W Parker (13) 30. B: A Poole (22) 28 cb. C: J Fennell (36) 31 cb. E Berryman (13) A Poole (22) J Fennell (36) ... Read more
22 July 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ivey (17) J MacNaughton (+2) 47 cb. Men: A: R Witheridge (11) 42. B: S McCosker (12) 46. C: G Inveradi (30) ... Read more
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  Read more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  Read more
19 July 2019
BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: E Logan (14) 40. B: R Barton (17) 37. Read more
18 July 2019
BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: M Scott (13) 1 up. B: C Wright (20) 2 up cb. Read more
18 July 2019
KOOYONGA: Men's Stableford: A Grade: J Hodgson 36 R Dillon 35 S Hammond 35 B Lindner 35 B Lovelock 34 M Gilroy 34. Read more
18 July 2019
CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: R Winton (10) 40. B: D Starr (16) 37. C: W Bell (30) 37. A Scr: R Bolton 32 cb. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia