Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

24 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Tuesday Ladies Par: J Maddox +1 M Goodall 0 cb. Good Scores: E Nolan 0 J Henley J Watters -1 K Waters C Beaumont M Corbett N Firth A ... Read more
24 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: M Smith 40 P Bowler 38 G Kay 37 C Muirhead K Chan 36 B Nott 35. B: R Mann 41 D Willing G Moore M Zoppa 39 R Fidock 37 A ... Read more
24 October 2019
COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: M Wallace (18) 1 up. B: C Huggins (31) sq. C: E LLoyd (35) 3 up. Read more
23 October 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Me n: Stableford: F O'Brien (35) 41 cb. Read more
23 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: A Vanstone 34 M Nelligan M Frogley L Brien 33 P Oxenham 32. B: S Parsons 38 M Emmett 33 J Phillips C Walsh M Hicks 32. Read more
23 October 2019
CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: M Cornthwaite (15) 3 up. B: G De Hoogd (30) 5 up. Read more
23 October 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Ladies Stroke: L Bolger 71 S Webb 72. Gross: T Borgward 82. Read more
22 October 2019
CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: A Jones (34) 41. Read more
22 October 2019
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Quinn (26) S Talwar (19) 48. Div 1: H Cho (16) 42. Div 2: C Carver (20) 42. Div 3: A Brady (30) 40. Read more
21 October 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P Stainsby (22) A Cuesta (27) 46. Div 1: P Augostis (20) 38 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: D Brown (15) K ... Read more
21 October 2019
FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Armer (4) 66. Div 2: R Wilson (29) 67. Medal Oct: A Scr: I Armer 70. A: I Armer (4) 66. Cock o' Walk: I Armer (4) 66. ... Read more
21 October 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Saturday Men Stableford: L Gillan 41 D Adams 39 W Jordaan 38 G Baker L Marcelli L Smith D Crosara 37 A Brett W Hancock J ... Read more
21 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: M Kelly 39 N Conolan 39 G Stevens A Klomp G Giotis 38. Place Getters: R Goodwin 37 N O'Connell T Morphett 36 A Read more
20 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: B Scott 42 R Bott B Moulden B Spence 40 D Hyde G McRobb M Boland 39 B Pegrum R Moore W Carew-Reid (Cottesloe) Read more
20 October 2019
NEW TERRY: Stroke/C-ship A: S Heath cb P O'Sullivan 74 K Daglish cb D Norman 76 D Welch 82. B: R Bennett 63 A Jellett 68 B Enegerg 75 K Rogers 76 B ... Read more
20 October 2019
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Henderson (27) 42. Read more
20 October 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: G French (6) 72. A Scr: G French 66. B: P English (16) 81. B Scr: P English 65. C: S Roderick (20) 82. C Scr: S ... Read more
19 October 2019
HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Frederick (25) 37. Read more
19 October 2019
GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford: A: G Thain (17) 50. B: D Bell (24) 46. Read more
18 October 2019
CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Zepnick (16) 71. B: P Kepsner (25) 71. Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia