Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

14 October 2019
APOLLO BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Thomas (17) 33. B: F Morrissy (30) 28. Read more
10 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: K Duval 38 B Kingshott 35 G Allison L Elliott 34 H Moore B Lovelock 33. B: T Roberts 38 A Walsh 37 A Gray A Reddy 35 S ... Read more
10 October 2019
BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Medway (35) 30. Read more
10 October 2019
WA CITY VETERANS at Kwinana: Stableford: A: S Greenfield 36 J Bellamy R Clarke 35 J Tandy M Brazier D Scott A Baker 34. B: D Clarke 38 F Feucs P ... Read more
10 October 2019
BENALLA: Men: Stableford White: A: K Muir (13) 39. B: R Wittingslow (19) 38 cb. C: G Briggs (22) 41. Read more
09 October 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Ladies Stableford: L Wake 37pts J Collings 35. Good Scores: P Kneebone M Goodall 34 B Foster A Searles M Slattery K Myung 33 D ... Read more
09 October 2019
KOOYANGA: Stroke: A: D Percey 73 K Miki 76 M Frogley 77 J Hunter M Nelligan 81. B: M Emmett 72 V Lacey 78 S Parsons 81 P Marshall A Donnelly 82. C: B ... Read more
09 October 2019
SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Dawson (20) J Nolo (34) K Reynolds (32) L Fredricson (20) 63.75. 9-hole Ambrose: L Grubb (44) S Driver (42) P ... Read more
09 October 2019
BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Baker (26) M Young (28) 82. A: A McEntee (10) 42. B: J Doering (24) 43. White: B Kocass (31) 38. Scr: B Sims 33. ... Read more
08 October 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: L Gott 40 M Evans 39 D Renfrey L Cooper 38 J Northrop J James A Gregory 37 B Worrell 36 R Riatti V Strawson 35. ... Read more
08 October 2019
BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Aitken L Aitken 50. 2B Scr: S Luke A Crowe 36. Men: A: V Cantore (11) 39. B: J Cavaleri (17) 38. C: G Matherson ... Read more
08 October 2019
THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Cups: S Bathurst (32) 66. Men: Ambrose: D Frank (21) F Giradin (20) 28.75. Stableford: The Dunes: L Benton (21) 37. ... Read more
07 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A Morkunas R Henshaw 41 M Trenorden 40 T Carracher A Kennedy 39. Place Getters: A Porplycia 38 G Ascough S Wingard C Martin ... Read more
07 October 2019
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN: Mxd Stableford: L Beaty B Pilapil 40 T Siew G Thomas B Nesbit C Burlinson R Maher 39 D Meates D Roddick 38 R Tallon R Hoskins J ... Read more
07 October 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: H Choi S Jin (13.5) 69.5. Stableford: A: P Sithrajvongsa (12) 38 cb. B: D Gainsford (13) 43. C: R Emerton (26) ... Read more
07 October 2019
LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: C Khong (9) 40. B: B Mathews (13) 39. C: K Atchison (25) 40. Women: A: S Wijernatne (19) 35. B: S Sutherland (25) 40. ... Read more
07 October 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Medal Stroke: J Wong 66 J Bowman R Di Virgilio 69 M Thomas 70 A Taylor J Gorringe B Ossey C York 71 B Bratich D Baruffi M Ryan 72 P ... Read more
07 October 2019
WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: M Brazier 40 K Daglish 38 P O'Sullivan 33 G Pavlov 32 cb G Costello 32. Div 2: S Gaskin 44 V Lane 36 A Jellett 33 R ... Read more
07 October 2019
LEONAY: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A: L Alexander (7) 63. A Scr: L Cupples 69. B: K Gordon (14) 65. B Scr: K Gordon 79 cb. C: P Law (22) 60. C ... Read more
07 October 2019
COROWA: Women: Stableford: Gold Medal: Medal: R Black (19) 74. R Black (19) 35. Men: Stroke: Medal: S Cuthbert (26) 74. Medal Oct: M Wyers (29) 62. ... Read more
19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia