Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Clarson (20) D Williamson (15) 47 cb. Mxd: S Pennington (15) J Wells (45) 45. Men: Div 1: C Kim (11) 40. Div 2: S Talwar (20) 40 cb. Women: R Hales (44) 40. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Pryke (17) A Boniface (21) 48. Men: W Stanwell (10) 43. A Scr: L Yip (+1) 37. Women: Stableford: S Barker (9) 37. H McNeill (+2) 35. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Holloway (16) S Dounis (23) 43 cb. 2B Scr: D Daskal (4) L Killen (+1) 40. Men: A: L Killen (+1) 37 cb. B: R Appleby (15) 37. C: S Dounis (23) 40. Women: J Heys (25) 35. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: E Van Dam (13) K Ferguson (40) 66 to playoff. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. 

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Blakemore (21) T Harding (39) 46 cb. Men: A: A Nicholson (11) 38. B: L Geoghegan (19) 42 cb. Scr: N Woolmer 30. Women: T Harding (39) 37. Stroke: Div 1: L White (17) 70. Div 2: A Giles (24) 73. Stroke Gold: Div 3: S Dunn (30) 71. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Kachoyan (16) 48. A: E Koukos (10) 40. B: S Garlick (14) 41. C: S Georgiadis (26) 45. Scr: S Parkinson (+1) 36. 2B Agg: S Georgiadis (26) B Nahas (15) 79. A: G Chapple (19) 40. Women: J Ang (31) 34. 2B Mxd Agg: C McDonald (17) B McDonald (21) 69. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Angel (Howlong 12) G Kollias (17) 47. I Hutchinson (24) 41. Scr: S Lindsay 32. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: K Lee (11) 40. B: A Trueman-Farrell (12) 35. C: J Knott (21) 37. A Scr: C Hassett 37. Women: Stroke: R Keaney (19) 92. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Evans (Shortland Waters 12) 39. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (17) 43. Women: D Leary (24) 39. 

   BOWRAL: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: M Mckenzie (21) I McKenzie (23) 72. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: C Choyichuong (10) V Vararutsupagul (10) 46. C Chotichuong (10) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal: D Lowndes (25) 70. 

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: 2B: K Rigby S McGrath 43 cb. Men: G Furlong (23) 40. Women: J Leadle (26) 36. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Popovic (12) Z Pavlovski (9) 79. A: Z Pavlovski (9) 41. B: M Kim (15) 37. C: D Kang (21) 41. Women: 2B Agg: J Jeon (18) Y Kim (18) 65. A: J Carmer (15) 35. B: H Lee (19) 36. C: R Forrester (30) 36. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Trimble (10) D Chapman (14) 76. Men: A: D Sayer (11) 39 cb. B: D Chapman (14) 43. C: P Lim (20) 37. Women: C Shin (6) 35 cb. Medley: PM 2B Agg: J Kim (12) L Kang (13) 77. Men: J Camilleri (30) 42. Women: PM: J Hill (21) 40. 2B Scr: A Mcintosh (2) T Dibble (5) 67. 

   CHATSWOOD: Stableford: 2B: C Boorman D Boorman 47. Men: D Borrman (15) 41. Women: C Boorman (21) 40. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: M Nesci (11) 36 cb. Women: A Craighead (30) 34. Medley: 2B: A Craighead (30) G Craighead 45. Mxd: 4B: P Bettridge (16) K Bettridge (41) 50. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cronan (34) T Cronan (19) 41. 4B: M McEnallay (10) D McGreevy (11) 47. C Gamblin (23) 42. 

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Axford (23) L Axford (17) 43. Men: A: P Boutell (10) 39 cb. Scr: J Cripps (0) 38. Women: Stroke: J Thomas (21) 79. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lillis J Lillis 51. Scr: J Taylor (Warren) J Freeman 38. Div 1: J Lillis (11) 43. Div 2: H Ju (17) 40 cb. Div 3: J Barnsley (25) 42. Scr: B Jack 35. Women: Stroke: Foursome: E Pyun J Joo 72. Scr: K Stuart M McPherson 95. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Koh (13) F Odo (19) 70. Div 1: A Urfano (14) 37 cb. Scr: C Williams 35. Mxd: 2B Multi: G Moses (45) M Moses (7) 69. Women: G Moses (45) 38. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Freedberg (9) 39. B: S Dunlop (15) 40. C: A Morrison (21) 40. Scr: A Michelson (1) 35. 

   EDEN: Men: Stroke White: A: D Milsom (17) 68. B: H Barry (24) 67. Women: Stableford Yellow: L Walker (17) 40 cb. 

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Hattersley (18) J Hodgkinson (21) 47. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Hansen (32) T McAllister (28) 53. Div 1: J Yu (16) 42. Div 2: T McAllister (28) 47. Mxd 2B: T McAllister (28) L Magill (37) 51. Women 2B: A: T Shaw (16) L Cain (23) 42. Div 1: T Shaw (16) 36. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Warren (14) 41. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Hill (19) S Sheehan (29) 47. Y Hayter (17) 42. Stroke: 4B KO f: T Mulhearn (22) J Mulhearn (27) bt D Barry (8) S Davis (23) 1up. 

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: G Muller J Slight G Lamb H Macgorman 90. White: R Drakeford (10) 40. Stableford: K Askins (45) 40. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: E Garth (19) 40. Div 2: A Hudson (30) 39. Women: C Hearn (25) 35. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Fleeton (14) 29 cb. 

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: B Kerr (31) 36. F Graham (17) 39. 

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: E Cheung (16) R Armido (42) 52. B: J Gallichan (19) D Herriott (12) 49 cb. P Robertson (16) 44. Women: S Jedun (14) 40. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Lyster (4) 40. Scr: P Cooper 36. Women: Stableford: T Swaffer (26) 30. Stroke: Medal: S Greaves (16) 65. Mxd: Stroke Matchplay: White: M Butler (5) M Sui (14) bt R Dacol (10) M Quill (22) 3-2. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Merritt (9) 40. B: D Conyers (16) 37. C: T Paola (23) 41. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Kraus (15) G Furrugia (27) 76. K Thessman (4) 40. 

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: G Mutton (22) 27. 

   LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Scr: R Yeo I Kim 64. Medley: 2B Agg: D Sue (Howlong) (13) J Vongsuthi (Howlong 17) 76. A: T Nguyen (Howlong 11) 42. B: J Vongsuthi (Howlong 17) 39. C: S Park (27) 39. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hancock D Murrell 46. Mxd: C Garrett J Garrett 45. Men: M Smiles (16) 37. Women: C Hancock 34 cb. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Reece J Kermond 46. Scr: J Walter M Dirube 40. Div 1: A Reece (13) 38. Div 2: B Fulcher (21) 36. Scr: M Madan (3) 34. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford Black: J Brooks (17) 41 cb. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bull (19) D Jones (6) 45. J Espejo (12) 40. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: A Aggarwal (15) 35. 

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gillis (20) B Dent (34) 49. Men: White: A: M McDougall (10) 38. B: R Bradgate (15) 39. C: B Dent (34) 41. Women: J Bradgate (33) 37. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Forrest (29) 22. Women: K Southwell (38) 19 cb. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Loosley (16) P Roache (18) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Fletcher A Wallace 33. 4B: G Quintal (9) N Foley (18) 46. Hcp: G Shaw (27) 40 cb. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fitzpatrick (0) S Bunnell (9) 75. S Brooks (18) 39. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. Hole in one: S Santoro at 15th. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: M Harris (17) 7 up. Women: R Smith (18) sq. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Xiao (15) M Zhang (11) 47. Medley: E Loke (31) P Todd (22) 48. Mxd: 2B Scr: M McFadden S Kelly 36. Men: White: A Mathews (30) 45. Women: G Jian (30) 38. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Cuschieri (19) J Bruce (19) 49. 4B Scr: M McKechnie L Nguyen 32 cb. Men: White: K Brennan (16) 43. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Suo (19) P Won (14) 50. Mxd: A Neasbey (22) M McEnearney (18) 44 cb. Women: M Kim (15) S Jeong (32) 44. Men: P Suo (19) 43. Women: A Neasbey (22) 36. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Atkins (12) 44. B: P Collins (23) 41. C: C Buchanan (24) 40. Women: A: J Frost (7) 41. B: C Wright (26) 32. 

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Greig (19) P Boyce (31) 51 cb. P Phillips (28) D Hines (14) 49 cb. Women 2B: J Merrick (24) L Oldfeild (25) 43 cb. Men: A: B Hyland (5) 40. B: S Greig (19) 42. C: P Abate (21) 40 cb. D: H Sin (36) 46. Women: Div 1: S Hwang (24) 33. Div 2: F Michell (31) 35 cb. Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: R Yao (11) 70. Div 2: M Anderson (35) 72. Scr: M Irons (7) 79. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Lloyd (45) D Simpson (25) 49 cb. H Lloyd (45) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal May: L Brenock (16) 69. 

   NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Downes (12) 38. B: J Ludewig (18) 41. C: P White (33) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Levi (16) M Daly (4) 168. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: D Landon (17) 39 cb. White: R Crawford (12) 39. Stableford: S Stewart (34) 33 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Adams (10.25) T Wall 68.75. Jnr: Stableford: Scr: S Cameron 35 cb. Medley: 2B: T Lonergan (18) J James (11) 47. 

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Papa (28) M Maroon (29) 46 cb. Men: White: J Kim (36) 42. Women: Yellow: P Skelton (12) 36. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Pope (19) M Kenny (16) 75. Men: White: A Denby (25) 41 cb. Women: E Tudor (18) 34 cb. 

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: N Thomson (15) 43. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Courtelis (20) A Wood (15) 45. Men: C Luxton (9) 38. Women: K Jelbart (18) 39. Snr Stroke: D Martin bt P Waddington 19th. Veteran: P Vrachas bt W Scott 4-3. Jnr: N Waddington bt L Allen 1up. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Wilkinson (14) P Stack (18) 78. P Stack (18) 41. Scr: D Simmons 29. Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Owen (17) 58. Div 2: J Holliman (33) 61. Medal: Div 1: Y Mon (17) 63. Div 2: J Holliman (33) 61. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Akbar (15) R Rodriguez (12) 72. L Tuckerman (24) 40. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Dobble-Brown L Giutronich 47. Mxd: L Zhang D Smith 45. Men: A: T Dobble-Brown (16) 43. B: D Smith (24) 37. Women: S Croft (35) 34 cb. Snr Green: G Henry (27) 38. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P Major (20) A Hines (22) 50. Div 1: F Johnson (14) 41. Div 2: A Hines (22) 42. D Piukala (14) 37. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: R Blackman 38. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Ha (24) K Ha (9) 94. Men: M Ha (24) 44. Scr: M Collins 29. Women: J Gu (37) 43. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: T Maruca (20) 45. T Byron (11) 40. M Binskin (32) 38. Scr: K Zunic (9) 34. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Sundstrom (9) 35. B: C Jones (18) 41. C: R Keane (19) 35. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: C McDonald R Gorecki 48. 

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Aitken (10) H Crowe (+3) 78 cb. A: H Crowe (+3) 40. B: P Krieg (15) 39 cb. C: Z Loumanis (21) 48. H Williams (18) 33. Stableford Gold: A Azzopardi (33) 39. Hole in one: D Glynn at 5th. Stableford: Scr: H Crowe 43. Women: A: L McIntosh (21) 35 cb. B: A Tan (29) 33. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Thacker (9) 38 cb. B: A Seo (16) 40. C: R Bakovic (23) 40. . Women: H Haynes (3) 35. 54-hole C'ship: J Donato (22) 109. R Thacker (10) 108 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Song (30) S Cho (28) 46. B Kim (15) 40. Women: G Choi (15) 38. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Panada (11) 32. M Taylor (6) 30. B: K Jessiman (16) 40. S Williams (16) 37. C: J Sands (20) 41. A Horsell (20) 40. Women: B Jones (19) 33. J Gould (25) 31. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B Stuart (19) 38. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Osgood (22) 32. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Par White: R Danne (9) 9 up. C Smith (21) 9 up. W Smyth (7) 5 up. Stableford: M Danne (3) 34. 

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Cup: L Murray (24) 72. L Murray (24) 37. Medley: 4B: A: J Khair (14) X Coudounaris (7) 46. A Scr: A Coull T Coroneo 46. A: T Coroneo (-4) 38. Women: Stroke: Bowl: J Park (Oatlands 21) 73. Cup: Scr: A Oppenheimer (Bonnie Doon) 69. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Hema (11) 17. B: R Hinchey (17) 20 cb. C: M Brotherton (28) 19. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Blackhurst (33) S Miller (19) 48. Div 1: V Marinello (12) 41. Div 2: F Steel (23) 41. Mxd: 4B: M Hall (11) M Turnbull (29) 46 cb. Women: M Turnbull (29) 40. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: M Boekemann D Quirk 71. A: C Lee (10) 38. A Scr: H Delis (8) 29 cb. B: M Chow (16) 40. B Scr: K Loh (14) 22. C: D Chen (25) 37 cb. C Scr: C Fitzgerald (20) 16 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 32 cb. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jung (20) B Lynar (27) 47. Men: A: D Skelton (12) 39. B: B Lynar (27) 44. Women: W Anderson (18) 36. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Stephenson (21) 42. 

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 2B: White: K Howlett (22) J Gates (21) 10 up. J Gates (21) 4 up. Women: Par: C Spencer (32) sq. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Phillips (18) 40. G Traini (32) 44 cb. P Mckinnon (19) 48. A Mavin (35) 48. M Khouri (8) 39. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Smith (7) 39. B: A Maric (17) 41. C: R Maude (27) 44. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Reed (22) G Knespal (24) 48. Div 1: B Broadhurst (11) 40 cb. Div 2: M Georganas (17) 39. Div 3: H Cashmore (25) 40. Women: L Power (20) 36. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Morris (24) W Robilliard (26) 71. Men: W Bishop (36) 40. Women: V Dawson (23) 31 cb. Jnr: Cup: C Wong (33) 76. C Wong (33) 39. Cup: R Lancaster (19) 67. 

 

INTERCLUB CHALLENGE CUP: Sec 1: Manly 4 drew Concord 4, Cromer 6 bt The Australian 2. Sec 2: Moore Park 7 bt Royal Sydney 1, St Michaels 5 bt Avondale 3. Sec 3: Kogarah 6 bt Elanora 2, The Lakes 5-1/2 bt Bonnie Doon 2-1/2. Sec 5: Pymble 6 bt NSW 2, Oatlands 5 bt Killara 3. 

 

MASTERS PENNANT: Div 1: Penrith 12-1/2 bt Camden 2-1/2, Glenmore Park 10 bt North Ryde 5. Div 2: Bardwell Valley 8 bt Springwood 7. Div 3: Northbridge 8 bt Oatlands 7. Div 5: The Coast 10-1/2 bt Warringah 4-1/2, Manly 12 bt Woolooware 3. Div 6: Pennant Hills 8 bt Macquarie Links 7, Brighton Lakes 12 bt Terrey Hills 3. Div 7: Long Reef 13 bt Georges River 2, Bayview 12 bt Roseville 3. Div 8: Kogarah 10 bt Cronulla 5. Div 9: Bonnie Doon 8 bt Twin Creeks 7, Monash 9-1/2 bt Ryde/Parramtta 5-1/2. Div 10: Macarthur Grange 8 bt Rosnay 7, Mona Vale 10 bt Asquith 5. Div 11: St Michaels 15 bt Moore Park 0. Div 12: Carnarvon 11 bt Massey Park 4. Div 13: Kareela 15 bt Bexley 0, Lakeside 11 bt Beverley Park 4. Div 14: Muirfled 8 bt Fox Hills 7, Cromer 14 bt Castle Hill 1. Div 15: Balgowlah 13 bt Cammeray 2. Div 16: Antill Park 11 bt Strathfield 4, Cumberland 14 bt Wallacia 1. Div 17: Maitland 12 bt Merewether 3, Muree 8 bt Newcastle 7. Div 18: Belmont 10 bt Hawks Nest 5, Charlestown 10 bt Muswellbrook 5. Div 19: Kooindah Waters 8 bt Toronto 7. Div 20: Nelson Bay 9 bt Kurri Kurri 6, Morisset 10 bt Waratah 5. Div 21: Magenta Shores 11 bt Mangrove Mountain 4, Toukley 13 bt Everglades 2. Div 24: Shellcove 8 bt The Grange 7.

 

ACT SUNDAY 

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: I Majdandzic 39 B Rogers 37 F Labutte 37. B: S Makeham 39 M Unwin 38 T Fleming 36. NTP: 3rd E Lee, 5th J Mccormack, 11th D Wilson, 17th L Smith. 

20 September 2019
Australian Lukas Michel punches ticket to the 2020 Masters and US Open with win in US Mid-Amateur. Read more
19 September 2019
No foreign-born player has won the US Mid-Amateur championship in the event’s 38-year history, but Melbourne's Michel has stormed into the final at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... more
Golf Australia