Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Horton (22) A Pennington (21) 83. Mxd: S Hwang (8) N Chae (23) 76 cb. Men: Div 1: J Mahoney (11) 43. Div 2: R Horton (22) 44. Women: N Chae (23) 40.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Zhou (5) R Lee (7) 46. Men: White: E Zhou (5) 42. Scr: E Zhou (5) 37. Women: R Yao (7) 40. Scr: R Yao (7) 33.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Searle (13) R Clifton (17) 51 cb. 2B Scr: R Bain (6) D Johnstone (8) 37. Men: A: R Bain (6) 41. B: T Fiatarone (15) 48. C: R Roser (25) 45. Women: C Platt (19) 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Matar (8) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Immer (30) C Kelly (21) 51. G Immer (30) 44.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Savic (23) B Bubalo (15) 47. A: S Green (8) 39. B: J Black (21) 40. Scr: R Loewenthal 35. Women: Stableford Gold: D Latreille (30) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Honer (22) S Ryan (37) 82. Scr: J Costa E Koukos 55 cb. A: D Walker (8) 40. B: N Brandt (17) 45. C: S Ryan (37) 46. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: R Gallagher S Golik 169. A: M Holt (25) D Hilton (40) 146.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Terkalis (11) T Le (12) 75. M Worth (9) 39. Scr: C De la Mare 29.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: Snr: S Walker (2) 67. Stroke Cup: Black: A Scr: S Walker 69. Stroke: B Scr: S Arts (15) 87. Veteran Men: M McCann (11) 67. Jnr: Cup: L Cullen (10) 73.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: A Frazer (11) 41. B: M Grynberg (14) 38 cb. C: N Janes (25) 45. Scr: J Fuchs 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: G Furness (10) 71.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Coward H Coward 68. D Walsh (30) 38.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: R Furner (30) 38. Women: J Ogg (22) 33.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Bainbridge (10) 40. B: D Lowe (17) 41. C: P Hudson (27) 39. Hole in one: C Mott at 11th.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Bennet (11) W Hammilton (13) 86. A: N Saelao (12) 40. B: R Benson (18) 45. C: I Harjanto (28) 42. Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: A McLauchlain (27) R Marlowe (27) 74. Div 2: D Lowndes (25) P Hesse (37) 78.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: T Pello (9) K Tzabazis (14) 76. Div 2: U Sisoutham (17) B Pata (13) 70. Scr: O Woodley (0) T Marlin (4) 47. A: T Pello (9) 39. B: D Bithell (13) 41. C: S Saba (27) 41. Women: J Jones (43) 41.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Curtis (30) 37. Women: Stroke: G Taylor (30) 68.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: Z Kadir (14) 40. Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A Scr: E Kelly (28) A Kelly (2) 133. A: J Buckley (45) R Whelan (19) 103 cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Oh (9) H Kim (18) 97. Mxd: G Goh (14) C Kwon (14) 86 cb. Men: A: W Lee (12) 42 cb. B: H Kim (18) 43. C: Y Kim (24) 43. Women: Div 1: S Lee (13) 39. Div 2: J Threlfo (22) 41. Div 3: H Chong (34) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Lee (19) S Maeng (28) 51 cb. Men: A: C Wright (9) 40 cb. B: J Johansen (14) 43. C: A Singh (18) 42. Women: S Maeng (28) 43. Scr: B Clarke (11) M Fitzsimons (5) 38.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Miller (5) B Chua (16) 46 cb. Men: White: R Baldini (21) 41. Women: L Brunton (27) 33. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Blackadder (34) J Blackadder (7) 71.5. Foursome C'ship: N Sullivan (8) G Wilson (2) 158. Foursome qlfrs: D Blackadder (34) J Blackadder (7) 143.5.

   CROMER: Medley: Par: 4B: B Birch (24) G Ferguson (19) 8 up cb. G Tremlett (32) 4 up.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Kane (16) 39 cb. Scr: D Weigand (1) 31 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Carroll (8) I Carroll (19) 67.5. Scr: D De Traubenberg (2) S Wiggins (3) 79 cb. Women: American Foursome: M Wade (27) D Degan (26) 72.125 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Matthew M Elliot. Scr: M Elliot M Randall. Men: Div 1: M Elliot (4). Div 2: Y Kim (20). Div 3: S Kim (33). Scr: A Barakat. Women: J Attwood (35).

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (7) T Williams (39) 48. Men: Div 1: E Horvarth (14) 41. Scr: C Williams 32.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Paul (8) 39 cb. B: B Allen (17) 39. C: A Muller (27) 39 cb. Scr: C Hicks (+1) 37.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Allchin (35) K Allchin (30) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A: M Pearl (30) C Foulstone (35) 50. Div 1: C Foulstone (35) 44. Mxd: J Yu (19) C Yu (25) 44. Women 2B: C Yu (25) G Gray (12) 43. C Yu (25) 36.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A Scr: G Cush (5) G Proctor (4) 101. B Scr: L Frappell (11) R Allen (16) 123. C Scr: T Bridge (20) T Alliston (21) 131.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Catt-Davies Snr (7) 37. B: L Saperas (15) 35. C: D Ward (27) 41. Women: W Joo (21) 38.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: K O'Brien (12) 43. B Potter (21) 41. P Smith (17) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: A Forrester (25) 38. J Martin (36) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: A: J Rigg (19) 71. B: A Tonks (24) 73. C: J Campiao (36) 74.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Crane S Climie C Climie D Macfarlane 48.625.

   KILLARA: Men: Stroke: Vardon: A Scr: J Conran 67. A: T Wareing (6) 68. Team: J Conran R Brown P Waddington 213. Women: Stableford: B Stuart (17) 39. Men: O Mead (21) 44. Women: Hole in one: K Robertson at 2nd.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: M Jenkins (14) 38. Scr: R Davis 33. Medley: T Dixon (21) J Eguchi (21) 44. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: J Heron (1) A Harnwell (39) 56. Scr: G Harnwell M Sui 65. Foursome C'ship: Div 1: G Harnwell M Sui 130. Div 2: J Heron A Harnwell 152. Div 3: B Lester S Lester 168.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Antoniolli (7) 37. B: D Reihana (16) 36. C: K Cruickshank (24) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Holton (8) G Mackney (14) 48. A: S Spink (4) 41. G Mackney (14) 39. Y Pierce (27) 41. Hole in one: J Condron.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Doughty (17) R Glover (28) 65.5. Scr: S Doughty R Glover 88.

   LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 80. Stroke White: L Haines (24) S Mallard (24) 68.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Lam (33) A Le (38) 50. 2B Scr: G Jaramillo S McGee 37. A: C Ho (11) 39. B: M Nguyen (14) 41 cb. C: L Youn (26) 38 cb. Women: Foursome C'ship: Scr: Z An E Ryu 85. Hcp: J Lyons E Ipschitz (19.5) 76.5.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Evans (6) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 4B: White: A: C Kaehler (4) 3 up. B: N Munusamy (32) 5 up. Scr: M Johnson (0) 2 up.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Halliday (15) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Khoury (36) M Harrison (6) 74. A Khoury (36) 39.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: S Wilkinson (20) 36. Hole in one: R Dickinson at 7th.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Southwell (22) K Southwell (31) 52. Men: A: K MAcKenzie (6) 39. B: S Garth (17) 41 cb. C: B McCowage (24) 38. Women: B Pattinson (17) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Low (17) 39. Women: H Fujisawa (39) 38. Veteran Women: D Sebbens (19) 33.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tassone (9) S Santoro (30) 53. S Santoro (30) 47. Scr: C Smith 32.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Creagh (30) A Lintern (30) 53. Hole in one: M Mckinnon at 2nd.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Wainer (12) N Leiboff (23) 70. Mxd: Stableford: P Im (10) J Lee (42) 67. 2B Scr: C Abbott (3) Y Naidoo (13) 40. Men: White: N Leiboff (23) 38 cb. Women: J Lee (42) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Lotovale (11) J Perks (10) 45. 4B Scr: B Zaeleng S Sutontanyakorn 32 cb. Men: White: H Getz (26) 39. Women: S Weatherhead (28) 31.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Frankcombe (21) J Qin (37) 49. Women: J Fisher (29) R McMurray (37) 44. Mxd: S Lee (16) K Lee (17) 50. Men: A Hadi (9) 41. Women: S Lee (16) 37 cb.

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Squires (18) 39. Div 2: B Suska (31) 35. Men: Div 1: R Lalor (11) 41. Div 2: F Hill (20) 41. Div 3: N Pillay (33) 43. Mxd: M Reisch 47. V Lalor 44 M Griffin 44.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McKie (7) S McCloskey (15) 52. Mxd: S Lawton (22) K Coales (36) 48. Women: R Fazzolari (28) K Doughan (39) 49. Men: A: D Fazzolari (7) 43. B: T McCauley (18) 42. C: I Cunliffe (20) 41. D: B Durham (34) 39. Women: Div 1: M Youm (21) 38. Div 2: R Fazzolari (28) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Riley (24) L Domingue (15) 53. R Freckleton (20) 43.

   NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Campbell A Bradley (5.25) 56.75 cb.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: N Grosper (11) 37. Stableford White: R Crawford (15) 40. Gold: M Messis (32) 22. Stableford: S Mazuran (27) 37. R Crawford (15) E Macliver (17) 48. Women: 4B: J Hall (26) D Harradine (45) 43. Medley: Scr: D Stoloff 32.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: J Lee (17) 44. Women: Yellow: P Sasse (27) 41. Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Macinnes (10) J Kim (14) 47.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Davies (5) L Roper (36) 47. Men: White: C Thomson (19) 43. Women: R Bartlett (39) 35.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: M Bourke (9) 41. P Hatch (28) 36.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: C Leuenberger (23) 38. J Studdert (7) 40. L Van Heerden (36) 48. T Van Heerden (13) 48. Men: Stroke: G Halsted (11) P Gillard (7) A Hillier (9) 70 to playoff. Women: Stableford: K Jones (37) 38.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J James (14) 36. Div 2: P Sailer (26) 40. Scr: S Todd 31. Women: Div 1: B Langtry (18) 36. Div 2: C Blank (31) 34.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Errey C Brotherton 48 cb. A Burns (15) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Jelfs (21) R Blackwood (28) 48. Mxd: S Barbera (14) R Barbera (27) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: W Dolman (14) 38 cb. C: B Olivier (25) 41. Green: R Blackwood (28) 43. Women: Stableford: J Morris (23) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: S Josue (24) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoon (30) T Moon (10) 46. Men: C Wong (32) 43. Women: J Bush (35) 35. Men: Stroke: E Tsang (22) 67. Scr: J Clarke 78. Women: J Lee (31) 76.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: C Stanley (16) 39. M Rayner (18) 39. J Defreitas (18) 39. A Scr: S Reynolds (10) 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Uptin (25) G Oliver (24) 48 cb. A: S Brownlow (5) 38 cb. B: C Lamont (13) 38 cb. C: T Smee (21) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B: J Krzyszczak (0) J Serhan (6) 12 up. A: J Serhan (6) 5 up cb. B: P Schulties (17) 4 up. C: R Hunt (30) 3 up. Scr: J Krzyszczak 2 up. Par Gold: K Magnay (19) 1 up cb. Par: H Williams (18) 2 up. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L McIntosh (18) 74. Div 1 Scr: L McIntosh 92. Div 2: L Brown (26) 75 cb. Div 2 Scr: A Tan 100. Stableford Yellow: Div 3: K Eves (37) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: 2B Par White: J Su (11) J Kim (19) 13 up. A Scr: N Ferrer K Webber 5 up. A: J Su (11) 6 up. B: P Jeffrey (17) 7 up. C: S Coventry (27) 7 up. Women: V Dunn (17) 2 up cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (14) D Yo (19) 50. Hole in one: D Daskal S Park at 13th. Stableford: D Sidhwa (18) 42. J Burke (12) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cutler (11) 42. C Lenard (Wingham 5) 40. B: C Organ (14) 44. R Jones (18) 43. C: R Gould (20) 40. B Livermore (22) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Byrnes (25) 39. B Jones (20) 38. Div 2: R Hellings (27) 41 cb. L Prout (26) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Nelson (10) K Whittig (16) 49. W Quirante (21) 38 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (27) 40.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford White: C Smith (8) 72. S Knowles (7) 72. C Pantelos (34) 42. Stroke: S Knowles (7) 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Wiggins (24) T O'Rourke (3) 39. A Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 29. A: L Day (16) 37. A Scr: T Berret 36. A: G Irving (18) 33. Women: A: J Budgen (34) 32. Stroke: C'ship: X Macklinshaw bt K Lasky 10-9. Bronze: B Scr: N Harwood bt J Round 1up. Men: C'ship: A Scr: A Coull bt H Glenday at 38th hole. A res: A: D Lane bt M O'Brien 3-2. C'ship: B: J Israel bt T Cramb 6-4. C: G Murfet bt G Stone 1up.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A McCutcheon (12) 20. B: D Cowell (15) 21. C: E Cabrera (31) 21 cb. Hole in one: E Cabrera at 5th.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Barnes (23) P Seiffert (31) 47. Div 1: J Everett (13) 39 cb. Div 2: D Bird (20) 36. Mxd: 4B: R Brown (27) N Tracey (32) 48. Women: J Everett (17) 38. Men: Cup: C Donsworth (3) 41. Women: N Tracey (32) 46.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: G Horton (19) A Greer (11) 47.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: C Martin G Rosa 151. A Scr: S Cathcart B Mason 162. Foursome: A: L Meakins M Pile (18.5) 73.5. A Scr: B Mason S Cathcart 81. Medley: Stableford: M Merrick (32) M Vander Straaten (27) 51. Men: M Armati (24) 43. Women: J Abbot (44) 35.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Leet (21) 38.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Goulevitch (12) 42. Stableford: S Ferguson (32) 35.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: I Thorncroft (8) 76. B: N Wells (13) 73. C: R Maude (23) 70. C'ship: A Scr: A Hart 309. B Scr: T Smith 354. C Scr: G Mallett 373. D Scr: M Berube 420. Veteran Men: W Stone 355. Jnr: M Loomes 382. A res: I Thorncroft 340.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Redgment (26) D Shuvalov (28) 50. Div 1: M McGowen (13) 39. Div 2: M Schnabl (16) 37. Div 3: D Shuvalov (28) 43. Women: G Squire (17) 35.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R Boer (19) 47. Women: S Crestani (25) 37. Jnr: L Boer (14) 39.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M McRitchie (14) J Hill (23) 48 cb. Mxd: P Parkhill (17) N Page (38) 46 cb. Men: Stroke: Div 1: E Macqueen (9) 68. Div 2: A Szady (21) 66. Women: P Leathley (25) 71.

 

WARREN TROPHY: Qtr-f: The Coast 2 bt Cumberland 1.
   GIBSON TROPHY: Qtr-f: Beverley Park 2-1/2 bt Muirfield 1-1/2.

 

ACT SUNDAY
   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: R Bowen 38 D Evans-Smith 38 T Marion 36. B: V Long 35 A Julias 35 T Innes (Kiama) 32. NTP: M Cole 3rd, R Docker 5th, K Slade 11th, B Rogers 17th. Mxd Foursome c'ship: Gross: Winners: J Whittaker Jeff Le-Fevre. Runners-up: R Mcloughlin A Mcloughlin. Nett: Winners: J Kim D Wicks. Runners-up: F Wicks S Wicks.

23 October 2019
Australian golf legend Graham Marsh savages golf ruling bodies and equipment companies for their "great lie". Read more
23 October 2019
Lindy Goggin was already a legend of Tasmanian and Australian golf, but she keeps writing new chapters as she enters her 70s. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 October 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Me n: Stableford: F O'Brien (35) 41 cb. more
23 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: A Vanstone 34 M Nelligan M Frogley L Brien 33 P Oxenham 32. B: S Parsons 38 M Emmett 33 J Phillips C Walsh M Hicks 32. more
Golf Australia