Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Giblin (19) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Cashman (17) 42.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: D Candy (28) 43. Veteran: A: R Levi (12) 36. B: S Maurice (16) 39. C: D Candy (29) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: J Hume (6) 40. Women: L Phillips (35) 38. 9-hole: K Momsen (45) 25.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Reid (6) 37. G Lawrence (16) 36 cb. D Moore (15) 36 cb. J Pountney (+3) 36. 2B: G Lawrence (16) D Moore (15) 46.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Sutherland 20.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F McCaffery (12) H Cowling (31) 83. A: F McCaffery (12) 38. B: T Strachan (18) 37. C: I Krycer (22) 46.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Sullivan (9) 35 cb. Div 2: L Wayling (24) 33 cb. Div 3: D Blackadder (34) 39. 9-hole: V Taylor (38) 21. Medley: M Siddle (18) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Rath (34) 38. 4B: P Barras (16) I Neil-Smith (18) 4 4 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Johnson (15) 44. B: B Turnbull (23) 39. C: N Gray (32) 37. D: N Green (33) 40. A Scr: R Deards 29 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Herring (33) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Donald (27) D Dowler (25) 49. A Scr: K Anthony 33. A: S O'Neill (12) 37. B: L Hay (16) 41. C: M Chalder (23) 43. D: D Dowler (25) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Par: R Thornton (15) 6 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Goodwin (Kurri Kurri) (8) 33. B: A James (15) 39. C: P Wilson (33) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Par: Trophy: A: J Chappell (13) 9 up. B: R Stafford (30) 8 up. A Scr: J Chappell (13) 33 up.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: E Hammond N Frame 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (19) 41 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: S Jedlin (16) C Ireland (19) C Mansfield (21) C Heazlewood (11) 52. Div 2: J Scully (22) S Glass (15) K File (17) G Ledingham (13) 48.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: G Moore (20) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Lee (21) J Cho (21) 73 cb. 2B Scr: J Webb (0) L Arthur (+2) 66. A: S Howlett (7) 36 cb. B: G Agnew (18) 39. C: B Reid (25) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford Scr: Y Park 33. A: D Gibson (6) 38. B: D Beitsch (33) 39. 2B: D Beitsch (33) G Young (26) 45.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: F Dunn (21) 41. Stableford Yellow: P Nicholson (36) 30. 9-hole: J Herringe (39) 25.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Brown (16) 43. Women: G Lambourne (31) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (13) 35. B: J Mendes (22) 39. C: J Hourigan (33) 40. Women: A: K Edmunds (22) 35. B: J Rumble (34) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: L Casey (13) 35. Women: M Herman De Groot (10) 31.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Le (21) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: G Scapellato (5) 35 cb. B: J Bullock (14) 38 cb. C: R Mundey (23) 39. 2B: J Worrell (28) J Bullock (14) 46 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Howes (16) W Alchin (20) 82. A Scr: M Woodhouse D Wood 55. Div 1: M Woodhouse (8) 41. Div 2: W Alchin (20) 44. Hole in one: C Hagarty at 16th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: PM: B Maher (36) 38. 2B: Div 1: J Koo (15) J Kim (16) 44. Div 2: D McLauchlan (19) J Warwick (10) 46. Scr: R Bush 29. Women: E Lee 35. Men: J Koo (15) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mondello (17) C Allison (20) 47. Div 1: R Mondello (17) 42. Div 2: M Kamalesan (28) 38. Scr: N Katholos 34. Veteran Men: T Kim (7) 39 cb. Hole in one: J Bahng at 6th.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K QIN (17) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Trotter (33) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: V Kendall (25) 40. Scr: T Jay 32. 2B agg: D Clarkson (21) J Worley (23) 73.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Ellis-Doff (16) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Cramp (18) 38 cb. Div 2: C Lane (26) 37. Div 3: R Ravell (30) 36 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: W Patterson (35) 43. Div 1: Y Song (19) 41.

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia