Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Stevens (10) 39. 2B: J Grosbard (21) C Fenton (21) 47.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Ciciriello (22) 42.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Ping B Jacobs C Saras B Smart (9.75) 49.25.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Hole in one: C Weller at 13th. Stableford: S Karantonis (30) 42. Women: C Weller (25) 39 cb. 9-hole: L Graham (24) 18.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: B Nichol (13) 71 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: J Hughes (23) 20. A Brookes (38) 23.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Clarke (14) L Brooke (13) 46 cb. Men: A: J El-Badawi (3) 36 cb. B: B Clarke (14) 39. C: M Young (19) 39. Women: A Kim (17) 36. Medley: 2B Scr: T Roach N Evans 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Willis (25) N Mikita (23) 45. A: C Stucker (11) 35. B: B Windle (14) 40. C: J Willis (25) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Phillips (10) 40. Div 2: K Price (29) 36 cb. Div 3: D Blackadde r (33) 39. Hole in one: S Treseder at 6th. Stableford: 9-hole: G Park (34) 20 cb. Medley: J Conlon (20) 37 cb. Hole in one: C Kim at 6th. Stableford: 9-hole: G Taylor (30) 23.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Pyeun (26) A Imran (14) 47. G Perks (24) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rann (8) 37 cb. B: D Lloyd (24) 39. C: J Ward (31) 37. D: M Budd (42) 39 cb. A Scr: D Rann 29.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sainsbury (23) R Delany (7) 75. A: P Olzik (16) 41. B: B Salmon (26) 40 cb. A Scr: G Shute 32 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Williams (19) P Mace (19) 47. A: P Davies (10) 41. B: L Hay (16) 38. C: R McClymont (24) 42. D: W Cook (29) 41.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: P Whitty (22) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Staunton (22) 39.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Strotz (17) 42. B: L Howley (19) 41 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: P Thompson (20) 25. Div 2: B Nowland (25) 21. Div 3: G Hazell (34) 20.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: W Telly S Baldwin H Bailey C Bailey 59.5.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: K Ryan (28) 42 cb. Women: D Hanagan (23) 34.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Morell (27) C Waldron (28) 30 cb. Mother/Daughter Trophy: Div 1: J Rankin (28) L Gyzen (5) 43. A: G Ledingham (13) L Ryder (37) 37.

LAKESIDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Caldwell (36) R Hodge (9) 77. A: M Pope (12) 39. B: V Currao (15) 41. C: G Caldwell (36) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Cacuhi (16) 41. B: P Waterson (21) 42. A Scr: D Gibson (5) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Byrne (13) 43. Women: S McLean (33) 40. 9-hole: S Froggatt (27) 23.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Chosid (33) 42. Women: S Hwang (16) 40.

NELSON BAY: Stableford: A: C Mawson (11) 38. B: T Ginty (21) 42 cb. M Coghlan (22) 42. C: J Townsend (30) 39 cb. J Hourigan (32) 39. Women: Div 1: A Newman (31) 41. J Rowland (25 ) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Thorpe (6) 35 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (10) 31. Medley: 9-hole: M Rich (24) 17.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Van der poorten (18) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Ryan (25) G Smith (15) 48 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Dennis J Clarke 43. A: W Papps (9) 37 cb. B Rosser (7) 37 cb. B: G Smith (15) 38. J Bullock (13) 35 cb. C: M Crotty (22) 41. A Ryan (25) 38. A Scr: J Clarke (+3) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (10) 39. Div 2: A Wall (30) 37. Div 3: A Roberts (36) 36. 9-hole: R Masman (45) 18. Stableford Green: P Tozer (45) 19.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Stableford: Veteran Men: Championship: F Cheok (20) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: J Mock (32) 38. Medley: A: S Seo (9) 42. Div 1: Y Lei (11) 37. A Scr: S Seo 33. 2B Agg: A: P Yong (26) L Nighjoy (21) 74.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kissane (24) G Horan (26) 51. Div 1: S Park (16) 42. Div 2: H Chung (24) 44. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: W Ng (27) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J McNamara (12) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Lee (17) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: T Kudinar (18) 41. Scr: M Todd 34. 2B agg: X Blondel (11) P Miglior (12) 77.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: N Finney (25) 22 cb. M Williams (21) 22. Women: N Davidson (21) 38. Medley: R Wang (15) 41.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Armstrong (16) 35. Div 2: G Salmon (28) 38. Div 3: J Styles (35) 42.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Shim (32) 46.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: W Oates (3) 38.

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia