Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Langdon (33) D Munday (23) 51. Div 1: I Dalziel (15) 42. Div 2: D Avers (26) 41. Div 3: G McCauley (31) 41 cb. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Roche (28) D Harris (24) 50. P Roche (28) 42 cb. Scr: L Yip 42. Women: J Williams (36) 36. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hunt (15) G Wilkinson (16) 53. A: J Lawton (10) 44. B: S Hunt (15) 44. C: R Wallace (35) 43. Veteran: Div 1: S Hunt (16) 45. Div 2: L Gresswell (42) 48. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: M Smith (14) 43. Women: Gold: P Parker (37) 34 cb. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: G Gallagher (15) 37. B: M Walton (19) 35 cb. C: B Cook (31) 42. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Donkersloot (11) C Burgess (13) 75. J Coldray (14) 44. Scr: J Hume (3) 32. Stableford Gold: R Rowland (32) 42. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (12) 38. 

   BWVGA at Toronto: Veteran: Stableford Irish Team: White: I Cornwall W Irvine A Micallef R Carter 91. Div 1: W Irvine (16) 38. Div 2: H Winter (22) 40. Div 3: M Barrington (33) 42. Hole in one: P Lear at 13th. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Tuovinen (29) M DeMontfort (9) 51. L Stanton (23) 37. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Martins (14) R Stafford (11) 48. Men: A: F Bardetta (8) 42. B: I Nicholls (14) 37. C: J Deacon (22) 39. Women: R James (43) 34. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: H Selinger (19) 36 cb. Veteran: B Saunders (8) 43. 

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: J Park (23) J Kim (11) 48 cb. Women: G Browne (24) 33. Veteran: R Wilson (34) 40. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Stindl (13) D Setter (23) 45. P Packer (27) 39. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Nolan (22) 38. 

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Perrin (17) 38. G Seymour (7) 33. B: D Newton (22) 38. D Thompson (22) 36. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: D Swinbourne (35) 43. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C O'Neill (45) 39. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Francis (20) R Ludgate (27) 47. Men: J Francis (20) 42. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chesher (Bexley) D Chesher (Bexley) 50. A: T Shipway (8) 41. B: J Lee (16) 38. C: D Chesher (Bexley 33) 40. Hole in one: P McGregor at 14th. 

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: P White (7) 38. B: G Davies (13) 39. C: O Slobodetsky (19) 36. Mxd: C Hancock (27) 35. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Locke (15) 39. I Fitzpatrick (20) 37. 

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: R Limbert (16) 40. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Pittar (41) 24. 

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (20) 41 cb. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (20) B Baker (23) 51. R Romeo (35) 40. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Soussan (26) N Black (9) 65. W Bridgwood (23) 41. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 34. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (22) 35. B: R Jones (32) 37. C: K Longworth (45) 42. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: S Dickson (20) T Chamberlain (24) G Thomas (22) 86. M Moussa (12) 41. Women: Stableford: S Mcmurchie (32) 37. 

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Hurst (14) 40. Veteran Women: P Kunkler (27) 33. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Cup: G Kim 70. Bronze: S Brown 102. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Murdoch 49. B Hamerli 47. White: A Murdoch (17) 44. K Williams (14) 37. Snr: Green: D Hollott (22) 39. V Khanna (24) 38. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: G Hassall (17) 42. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Scott (28) 37. Div 2: A Tinkler (35) 39. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (20) 40. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Mattiske (24) L Burke (14) 50. T Young (33) R Nicol (19) 49. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: C Heffernan (15) 40 cb. Veteran: W Ayers (28) 40. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: K Pellett (20) 46. Women: M Turnbull (25) 38. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Meates (18) G Penfold (36) 46. Men: A: R Durnan (16) 39. B: A Munro (26) 38 cb. Veteran Men: T King (26) 36. Women: J Park (23) 32. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Potter (18) 45. D Hildebrand (18) 44 cb. T Smith (10) 44. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: A: P Doyle (17) 64. B: A Keating (26) 70. C: S Parris (30) 73 cb. Stableford: W Blackburn (29) 40. 

20 September 2019
Australian Lukas Michel punches ticket to the 2020 Masters and US Open with win in US Mid-Amateur. Read more
19 September 2019
No foreign-born player has won the US Mid-Amateur championship in the event’s 38-year history, but Melbourne's Michel has stormed into the final at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... more
Golf Australia