Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Langdon (33) D Munday (23) 51. Div 1: I Dalziel (15) 42. Div 2: D Avers (26) 41. Div 3: G McCauley (31) 41 cb. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Roche (28) D Harris (24) 50. P Roche (28) 42 cb. Scr: L Yip 42. Women: J Williams (36) 36. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hunt (15) G Wilkinson (16) 53. A: J Lawton (10) 44. B: S Hunt (15) 44. C: R Wallace (35) 43. Veteran: Div 1: S Hunt (16) 45. Div 2: L Gresswell (42) 48. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: M Smith (14) 43. Women: Gold: P Parker (37) 34 cb. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: G Gallagher (15) 37. B: M Walton (19) 35 cb. C: B Cook (31) 42. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Donkersloot (11) C Burgess (13) 75. J Coldray (14) 44. Scr: J Hume (3) 32. Stableford Gold: R Rowland (32) 42. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (12) 38. 

   BWVGA at Toronto: Veteran: Stableford Irish Team: White: I Cornwall W Irvine A Micallef R Carter 91. Div 1: W Irvine (16) 38. Div 2: H Winter (22) 40. Div 3: M Barrington (33) 42. Hole in one: P Lear at 13th. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Tuovinen (29) M DeMontfort (9) 51. L Stanton (23) 37. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Martins (14) R Stafford (11) 48. Men: A: F Bardetta (8) 42. B: I Nicholls (14) 37. C: J Deacon (22) 39. Women: R James (43) 34. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: H Selinger (19) 36 cb. Veteran: B Saunders (8) 43. 

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: J Park (23) J Kim (11) 48 cb. Women: G Browne (24) 33. Veteran: R Wilson (34) 40. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Stindl (13) D Setter (23) 45. P Packer (27) 39. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Nolan (22) 38. 

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Perrin (17) 38. G Seymour (7) 33. B: D Newton (22) 38. D Thompson (22) 36. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: D Swinbourne (35) 43. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: C O'Neill (45) 39. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Francis (20) R Ludgate (27) 47. Men: J Francis (20) 42. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chesher (Bexley) D Chesher (Bexley) 50. A: T Shipway (8) 41. B: J Lee (16) 38. C: D Chesher (Bexley 33) 40. Hole in one: P McGregor at 14th. 

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: P White (7) 38. B: G Davies (13) 39. C: O Slobodetsky (19) 36. Mxd: C Hancock (27) 35. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Locke (15) 39. I Fitzpatrick (20) 37. 

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: R Limbert (16) 40. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Pittar (41) 24. 

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (20) 41 cb. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (20) B Baker (23) 51. R Romeo (35) 40. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Soussan (26) N Black (9) 65. W Bridgwood (23) 41. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 34. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (22) 35. B: R Jones (32) 37. C: K Longworth (45) 42. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: S Dickson (20) T Chamberlain (24) G Thomas (22) 86. M Moussa (12) 41. Women: Stableford: S Mcmurchie (32) 37. 

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Hurst (14) 40. Veteran Women: P Kunkler (27) 33. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Cup: G Kim 70. Bronze: S Brown 102. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Murdoch 49. B Hamerli 47. White: A Murdoch (17) 44. K Williams (14) 37. Snr: Green: D Hollott (22) 39. V Khanna (24) 38. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: G Hassall (17) 42. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Scott (28) 37. Div 2: A Tinkler (35) 39. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (20) 40. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Mattiske (24) L Burke (14) 50. T Young (33) R Nicol (19) 49. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: C Heffernan (15) 40 cb. Veteran: W Ayers (28) 40. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: K Pellett (20) 46. Women: M Turnbull (25) 38. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Meates (18) G Penfold (36) 46. Men: A: R Durnan (16) 39. B: A Munro (26) 38 cb. Veteran Men: T King (26) 36. Women: J Park (23) 32. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Potter (18) 45. D Hildebrand (18) 44 cb. T Smith (10) 44. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: A: P Doyle (17) 64. B: A Keating (26) 70. C: S Parris (30) 73 cb. Stableford: W Blackburn (29) 40. 

25 June 2019
Hannah Green is coming home more quickly than expected, and she has her eye on some French luxury accessories with the truckload of money she picked ... Read more
25 June 2019
One of the few things that hasn’t changed in Hannah Green’s life in the last 24 hours is her desperation to win the ISPS Handa Women's Australian ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
26 June 2019
BOX HILL: Men: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: J Sykes (10) 42 cb. Div 2: I McColl (21) 39. Div 3: J Sharples (31) 44. more
26 June 2019
KOOYONGA: Ladies Stableford: Judy Crafter 4 Ball Team: P Wark J Trenorden D Percey L Trenorden 84. P Marshall S Fuller M Beamond R Brown 84 cb, J ... more
Golf Australia