Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: Yellow: K Ryan (24) B Spragg (27) 50. 2B Scr: N Wood (5) L Gibson (8) 36. A: P Bradley (10) 41. B: K McGreavy (18) 40. C: J Treanor (29) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Lee (15) A Kwong (28) 53. Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 44. Div 2: S Aung (21) 43. Div 3: A Kwong (28) 44.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Coolican (29) M May (27) 49. C Capell (24) 39. Women: Par: D Charlton (43) 1 up.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Phelps (16) A Crowe (6) 48. A: A Crowe (6) 38. B: P Raper (13) 42. C: R Hoagland (20) 40. Veteran: Div 1: M Nagle (16) 43. Div 2: R Hoagland (25) 45.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: K Heazlett (28) 44. Women: Gold: M Phipps (36) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: D Mitchell (19) 42. B: J Purnell (22) 38. C: P Bresnan (36) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Aldred (21) M Netterfield (11) 64. M Boixereu Vozmediano (19) 47.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gardner (9) F Christiaans (21) 44.

   BWVGA at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: A Szady T Webster 50 cb. Div 1: P Robinson (14) 38 cb. Div 2: P Wouterlood (21) 39. Div 3: T Webster (23) 42. Div 4: J Elgar (36) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J King (7) K King (19) 72. S Stillitano (18) 37 cb.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford Gold: J Cross (45) 43. Women: A: L Webeck (25) 36. B: L Hayes (33) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: I Johnston (23) L Mottram (26) 49 cb. I Johnston (23) 43 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Teale (27) D Collins (25) 78. K Hockey (31) 43.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: K Partridge 241. A: M Feltham (9) 227. B Scr: R Barlow 280. B: J Rigg (18) 232. C Scr: C Emerton 292. C: T Darby (21) 225. D Scr: E Hammond 337. D: J Campiao (36) 239.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Stanton (28) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: G Goor (18) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: T Hall (21) 38.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Kandara (9) 42.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Jones (29) G Aiken (28) 48. Men: A: C Govers (26) 39. Women: G Burnes (26) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hinton (11) G Warnken (16) 51. A: S Hinton (11) 43. B: G Warnken (16) 40. C: M Agius (24) 44. Visitor: K Shepherd (0) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Hankey (11) 41. B: M Loomes (13) 41. C: M Fischer (42) 42. Scr: M Hankey 30. Hole in one: M Fischer at 15th. Women: Stableford: W Millson (15) 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Canning (32) 44.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: K Baldwin (22) 40.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: C Fan (25) T Gosling (28) 50. C Fan (25) 46.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Haken (29) C Tonge (30) 78. P Goddard (25) 42.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (19) 39. B: D Pearce (30) 43. K Winter (40) 41.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Bryant (34) 44. Veteran Women: M Procter (38) 38 cb.

   RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: Div 1: D Pickering (13) 68. Div 2: R Tuckwell (19) 64. Div 3: V Waller (36) 66. Veteran Women: K Pettet (44) 63.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Markovski (12) G Shiner (21) 50. J Hall (38) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Carley M Purnell 50 cb. A: R Wickens (16) 40 cb. B: G St. Quintin (25) 46. Snr Green: T Leahy (26) 11. J Griffiths (25) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: T Watson (34) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Moore (25) 44. Div 2: R Eddy (41) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Park (31) G Kim (20) 50. A: W Doig (18) 36. B: V Byun (28) 42.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke White: A: M Farrow (7) 69 cb. A Smith (13) 69. B: B Ruff (29) 66. M Maurer (68) 68.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: G Charlesworth (24) 42. Veteran: M Coates (Mollymook 25) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Par: 2B: G Hatch (20) C Caruana (14) 11 up. Men: A: A Cooper (9) 6 up. B: M Gailey (27) 5 up cb. Veteran Men: U Wiesner (21) 1 up. Women: K Clift (43) 2 down.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Luckman (20) 46. R Sinclair (16) 44. I Baran (22) 40 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Edwards (18) 43. B: K Field (28) 43. C: B Longford (30) 40.

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia