Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Lythaol (35) M Defrancesco (17) 84. 2B Agg Scr: W Higgins D Blacker 59. A: G Richards (12) 36 cb. B: P Czartowski (17) 40 cb. C: A Lythall (35) 48. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (1) 38. B: J Thompson (16) 39. C: S Tuxen (24) 41. A Scr: R Wallace (1) 37. 

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Dickson H Potter 69. H Potter (18) 42. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kennedy (19) K Miners (19) 44. J Katsoulis (17) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Ramsay (23) 66. Medal Jun: L Ritchie (17) 67. Scr: K Coldrey 84 cb. 

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Whitcomb (12) 34. B: R Ferguson (22) 29. C: J Thomson (26) 41. D: A Toson (31) 42. 

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: S Thompson 79. K Bennett 79. Div 2 Scr: P Shepherd 94. Div 2: T Bouman (26) 80. Stableford Gold: Div 3: A Mckinley (33) 41. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (7) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: L Sharp (10) 39. B: A Sherlock (18) 43. C: J Adam (27) 39. 

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: K Wynne (34) 35. 

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: A Fleming (9) 37. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: B Mead (33) 70. 

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford 2B: White: A Blom (35) G Brown (6) 46. A: A Wren (12) 38. B: M Churchland (16) 36. C: G Hannah (30) 36. 

   CABRAMATTA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Armstrong (12) 39. Women: M Christie (35) 31 cb. 

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Blaker (19) T Osborne (25) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Cummins G Wackett 39. A: R Walker (5) 36 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: J Blaker (19) 40. B Scr: I McKenzie 21 cb. C: B Woolfe (26) 39. C Scr: P Tanner 18. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: Div 1: G Winnall M Watson (7) 65. Div 2: R Whelan W Buckley (10.5) 67.5. 

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Heath (16) Y Kim (29) 50. Men: T Ianni (29 Barnwell Park) 42. 

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M King (18) 40 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Romer 28. Div 2: J Lien (25) 43. Div 2 Scr: R Munt 16 cb. Div 3: L News (39) 37. Div 3 Scr: T Hayton 13. 

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: A Orrell (32) R Hazeldine (32) 20. 9-hole: P Barrass (26) 18. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Juchau P Haigh 42. P Dyson 36. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pinfold (33) B Tyquin (30) 49. A: R Johnstone (10) 37 cb. B: R Peck (19) 41. C: M Pinfold (36) 40. A Scr: M Osborne (0) 29 cb. 

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: G Blacklaws (22) 40. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: R Jerich (20) 38. Women: M Dives (19) 41. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: B Rees (10) 38 cb. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L McMurray (12) 35 cb. Div 2: K Yewdall (27) 35 cb. Div 3: P Mitchell (38) 37 cb. 

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B Multi: White: R McManus (36) C Hollis (30) 120. P Seaman (32) 48. 

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: A Crittenden (29) 40. 

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: 2B: A: P King (16) K Setterfield (24) 10 up. K Callan (14) 2 up cb. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: C Reeves (33) 35. P Johnson (38) 32. S Frost (36) 32. 

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Tulloch S Meynert 47 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: D Barry (9) 37. B: M Marcer (13) 38. C: J Wearne (28) 42. Women: M Khoo (30) 35. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: K Walker (35) 38. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Griffiths (18) 33. Div 2: C Maggs (42) 36 cb. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: N Freeman (15) 69. Div 2: B Hancock (29) 60. 

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Russo (23) C O'Neill (45) M Quill (23) D Moran (13) 86. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Avendano (-1) 35. B: D Williams (18) 35. C: G McDougall (19) 38. K Anderson (15) 28. 

   LANE COVE: Women: Par: J Lean (38) 3 down. 

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: W Kwasnik (16) S Cromer (24) 47 cb. A Scr: L Cupple P Homan 36. A: J Kennedy (7) 40. B: J Wilkinson (13) 38 cb. C: D Rayner (19) 44. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Seo (23) Y Han (14) 67 cb. A: R Morrison (12) 35 cb. B: M Tran (13) 36. C: I Seo (23) 35 cb. Vis: W Baldwin (Botany 16) 35. 

   LONG REEF: Women: Par: A: C Piper (18) 1 up. B: M Matheson (23) sq. C: K Johnson (36) 1 down. 

   MANLY: Jnr: Stableford Plate: White: S Robinson (16) 41. Stableford: A Airey (9) 38. Stableford White: S Robinson (16) 41. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: A Tighe (14) 39. B: J Smith (37) 39. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Smith (7) 40. B: R Mcbride (17) 43. C: J Stanley (29) 41. 2B Multi: D Colusso (14) M Radford 95. Scr: M Horton 34. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stroke White: A: M Van Zyl (4) 72 cb. B: P Brennan (18) 72. C: R Bowman (20) 71. Women: Stroke: A Miller (29) 73. 

   MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Laughton (13) 73. B: J Joyes (29) 71. C: D Matheson (38) 68. A Scr: K Hwang (3) 83. B Scr: L Vincent (24) 97. C Scr: R Reedy (33) 105. Stableford: P Lubke (34) 35. Stableford Yellow: L Boon (41) 37. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: S Waterhouse (16) 42. Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: C Novis (28) 41. Women: Stableford: L Kendall (17) 36. 

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Cho (22) 34. Div 2: M Park (24) 35. Div 3: J Tourlas (45) 37. 

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Reisch (14) 41. R Hare (25) 35. Div 2: S Anicich (36) 33. H Durie (39) 32. 

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bellamy 79. Div 2: S Liolio 77. 

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Ro (21) 41. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Campbell G Fish 46 cb. T Livingstone (28) 41. A: J Thompson (13) 39. B: J Mansell (15) 38 cb. C: G Campbell (32) 39 cb. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Griffin (37) C Neil (17) 49. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gyzen (5) 35. B: D Pearse (32) 38. C: L Lin (45) 29. 

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Sablatnig (39) 17 cb. Men: 2B Agg: A Elliot (21) A Walker (28) 71. A Elliot (21) 37. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Eyles (27) 35 cb. Div 2: C Skillicorn (32) 42. 

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: D Montgomery (12) 40. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Jackson (9) 35. Div 2: M Nelson (29) 40. Div 3: J Cavanagh (33) 35. 

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rice (17) B Walker (21) 72. S Rice (17) 40. 

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Cabban (24) 70. Div 2: J Humphreys (41) 70. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P McKillop (21) M Pieterse (22) 82. 2B Scr: C Sharp M Cheng 71. A: D Owen (6) 39. B: D Williams (19) 36. C: A Chan (29) 42. Stableford Green: P Leckie (20) 37. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: D Lloyd-Phillips J Moulder M Baldock 48. Centenary: C Williams C Lane P Morf 49. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Della Vedova (28) 42. B Hardy-Smith (12) 40 cb. H Kiteley (10) 40. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Par: A: A Pennings (10) 4 up. B: S Fischer (15) 3 up. C: I Neill (19) 4 up. D: S Gilliard (27) 5 up. 

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Par: C Miller (32) 5 up. P Martin (24) 1 up. 

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Machon (35) M Hogan (14) 47. Div 1: M Hogan (14) 36 cb. Div 2: G Somerville (25) 36. Div 1 Scr: M Smith 29. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Shakenovsky (10) E Lurie (13) 74. 2B Scr: H Crowe J Krzyszczak 74. A: B Shakenovsky (10) 43. B: D Lees (16) 38 cb. C: G Paneretos (21) 42. Visitor: J Boediman (1 Moore Park) 39. Scr: H Crowe 38. D Beck (PGA) 38. 2B Agg: Gold: K Magnay (19) J Pigott (20) 75. R Peterson (25) 39. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Mohammed (10) S Westerweller (19) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 39. A: Y Mohammed (10) 40. B: S Morrissey (13) 38. C: I Kim (27) 38. 

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: D New J Gould R Hellings 73. R Ezzy P Nicol H Roslaniec 67. 

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grundy (41) 38. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vogal (36) R Brennan (24) 48. Men: A: C Willis (8) 40 cb. B: P Shillingford (17) 42. C: R Bullock (36) 41. Scr: N Blizard 34. Women: C Galwey (23) 36. 

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: N Hudson (16) 43. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Team: B Webster (39) L Turton (44) P Humphries (42) L Woodhead (24) 82. A: L Lewis (20) 35 cb. B: R Smith (32) 32. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Stoneham (11) D Coombes (25) 77. 2B Agg Scr: M Blakeley P Cahill 50. A: A Stoneham (11) 37. B: P Rodgers (19) 40. C: D Coombes (25) 40. Veteran: T Zammit (20) 37. Super Veteran: J Copland (36) 43. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: T Ellis (25) 37. Hole in one: M Clare-Nazer at 5th. Women: Stableford J Levido (35) 44. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Petkevitch (21) M Petkevitch (35) 80. Men: A Evers (26) 43. Women: M Petkevitch (35) 39. 

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Fulham (18) K Donelly (35) 46. Mxd: D Shearer (18) N Ponnusamy (31) 46. Women: R Shaw (39) J Koorey (29) 47. Men: V Diamonon (22) 39. Women: J Trefoni (26) 37. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A Tan (25) 68. Stableford: L Malouf (37) 32. 

   WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: A: J Peters (10) 43. B: L Cuka (16) 34. C: T Mcmasters (30) 36 cb. 

24 August 2019
Australia’s Minjee Lee has moved into contention at the LPGA Tour’s Canadian Open in Ontario today, continuing to show a return to form. Read more
24 August 2019
Adam Scott’s chance of winning the $US 15 million Fedex Cup riches slipped a little farther away at East Lake today, but a bunch of the world’s best ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 August 2019
BAY VIEWS: Men: Par White: S Cooper (23) 5 up. more
23 August 2019
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: J Bennett 46 R North 39 P Olivier G Kennedy G Rowe 38 J Grehan A King 37 E Kinsella J Irving 36 D Hignett P Young V ... more
Golf Australia