Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

ARDROSSAN: Ambrose: Eddies Eagles (N Edwards D Errington G Meredith B Jarrett) 52 Hatchers Heroes (C Hatcher R Hatcher V Lambert L Rochester) 52-1/4.

BALAKLAVA: Stroke A: B Goudie cb I Michael 71 L Buckley cb M Hameister 75 S Michael 76 R Maxwell 81 D Brice 83. B: P McPherson 68 G Leo 70 G Ackland cb K Stott 71 J Michael P Friedrichs W Nagle 73 B Tiller R Hahn 76 I Jenkin 77 M Cheverton 77. C: G Gardner 72 G Sontag 73 D Trickett 76 M Liptrott 80. Women: L Michael 68 P Coughlan 72 J Taylor 76 C Taylor 81. Wed Mixed Stableford: K Stott 45 J Curnow M Jones 42 M Smith 41 M Hameister D Newton 40 G Leo 39 W Delvendiep R Harris 38 B Stewart 38.

BARMERA: Stroke: K Sampson 71 cb M Ubhey 71 E vanhensbergen B Krollig 72.

BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Siegele 40. B: J Kurtz 37. C: P Graetz 35. Ball Winners: G Fechner 36 T Cowgill C Campbell D Jaensch 35 B Lythgoe C Berndt 34 A Small S Evans P White M Graetz C Oth ams T Giles G Maxted F Wheeler P McCarthy 33 A Gardner R Hampel N Ward R Higgins P Twelftree G Wills D McDonnell 32. Women: L Frediani 41 T Ross 37 M MacGillivray 34 F Hockings 33.

BERRI: Stableford: D Dawson 37 W Adams cb J Sweet 35 P Mudge 34 S Wade 33 J Adams cb P Cummins 32.

COPPERCLUB: Sat: P Nunn 70 R Hook 73 R Bollard 74 R Dayman 76 J Mcdermott S Arthur D Ryles K Giddy 77 R Bock R Forrest S Brusnahan J Tilbury 78 B Mills D Halse A Whitehead R Bozdarovski C Hunter 79 I Arthur M Crocker A Raymond I Crocker 80 A Zwar 81 J Thompson J Wheeler 82 B Gordon 83 G Smith R Wegener 85 A Du Toit G Ballantine 86 P Pridham. Stableford: P Duffy R Skuse 35 A Brown 33 P Flavel A Ryles 29 T Arthur P Schultz 28 P Thomas 26 L Fogden 24 S Morris 18. Thu: Veterans stableford: J Mcdermott 44 B Cugley K Fogden 40 A Brown 39 R Dayman 37 K Giddy 35 C Hunter L Williams 34 E Christianson G Ballantine E Harrison 32.

ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Guy 71. B: C McLatchie 85. C: D Murphy 87. D: W Goldsmith. Stroke A: B Guy 69 N Separovich 69 T Spry 71 J McGleish 73 D Midwinter 74. B: C McLatchie 69 G Dodd N McNicol T Curnow 71 P Coldrey 74. C: D Murphy 63 B Hughes 68 C Fort 69 M Stevens 71 G Milne 72. D: M Morton 71 W Goldsmith 72 J Goff 74 T Klar 75 I Langusch 76. Ball winners: M Haslett B Agnew J Morgan m Bolton J Hyland J Burt M Roberts A Amberg D Wilson 74 B Rogers T Healy C Smith S Fensom D Mailey 75. Women: M Wray 75 P Leech 79.

KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: R Sara 36 K Shearer 35 J Marsden 34 R Shearer 32 C Mullet 31 R Dawes 30 P Sara D Schutz 28 D Cass C Fiebig 27. Div 2: S Tanton 36 H McKenzie 35 M Phillips 33 F Lucks D Hantke 32 B Hicks 31 C Sweeney 30 N Douglas 26 A Mckenzie 24 E Owen 19.

MANNUM: Sat stroke: B Silcock 70 G Lindeberg G Bormann 71 G Hill J Packer 75 B Hendrie 76 P Joyner W Lawless 77. Thurs 9-hole stableford: R Nagel 19 D Buck R Foreman 17 C Chadwick 15 G Boreman S Gregory 14 B Houston A Henderson 11. Tues par: I Braddock 6 up J Bailey cb W Lawless 3 up A Henderson cb B Silcock 2 up Botty 1 up B Houston 2 down S Thompson 3 down K Franklin 5 down.

MCCRACKEN: Stroke/c-ship div 1: M Allard 68 D Ling Jnr 70. Div 2: I Short 71 J Tregeagle 76. Ball winners: S Scholefield 72 K Richardson 73 D Raison P Smedley 74 W Little 75 B Simunsen P Jelf K Godwin 76 R Pierce G Goodwin 77. Women div 1: D Starke 74 R Bartley 75. Div 2: T Browne 77 T Hayes 81. Ball winners: B Couzens 77 K Parsons 79 B Low B Little 80.

MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: S Sullivan 67 D McQueen 74 P Wightman 75 P Schofield S Tregenza 76. Wed stableford: S Sullivan 41 P Gladigan 36 P Boucher R Hargrave 33 S McNeil T Jackson 32 N Wilson 31.

MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: G Schmidt 40. A: K Durham B Altschwager 32. B: T Marsh 38 S Williams 36. C: R Magor R Muster 35. Ball winners: J Marcus M Grande J Lienert 35 R Thoman P Secker S Cocks 34 P McCulloch 33.

NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Stableford: L Fogden 42 A Geoff Forre st 40 T Cole 39 G Wehr D Chynoweth B Dennis Emmerton 38 J Diprose 36 J Smith 35. 73yrs/o: C Hatcher G Bussenschutt 33.

PARADISE HOTEL: At Highercombe: Stroke: P Hawkins A Carter 74 T Smith 75 B Mahomet G Vandekamp R Owen 76 J McQuarrie 82 E Docimo 83 A McGlone 90 M Hume 94 M Pollock 95.

PORT AUGUSTA: Landmark Stroke Div 1: D Ekberg 65. Div 2: J Marsh 66 G Grantham P Harrison J Sharp C Jackson 69 B Edwardes 70 cb A Benbow. Women Stableford: J Fiebig 41 L Taylor 30.

PORT LINCOLN: Stroke: A: G Chambers 70 cb D Bell 70. B: L Murray 68 A Tiller 70. C: P Watherston 67 K Reidy 68. Women: Stableford: J McNamara 75. Ball Winners: B Healey 69 C Sorensen T Dawson R Kolega P Daniells 70 Allan Reynolds 71.

RIVERLAND: 3 day stableford: A: A Giles 100 J Scott 99. B: I Doering 93 D White 93. 36 hole: A: G Goodall D Tyler 67 B: B Martin 68 G van Steenis 66. Women 54 Hole A: S Grein 98 J Luke 93. 36 hole A: J Bullock 66 T Bryan 64. Wed Midweek: S Gore 75 J Patching K Nolan 78. Mixed A: A Hume 39 B Proud 37 S Harris 36 M Warman 35 B Chapman 34 B: D Peberdy 40 C Bonney 39 W Wilson 37 R Koch 32. Wed: K Martin 39 S Patching 38 T Arndt G Leyson 36 B Rollbusch D Unferdorben 35 A Hume 34.

SANDY CREEK: Stableford Trophy: J Gerlach C Shelbourne 42. A: G Woest 42 A Wellington 39 D Butler 38. B: G James 40 A Long R Dekking 38. C: C Shelbourn J Gerlach 42 T Korber 37. Women: R Hardy 37 C Tassell 36.

SOUTH LAKES: Stableford A: A Gale 34 W Abdilla C Murrell 31 J Heggaton M Hoad S Sales L Hall 29 C Harrison P Stephens 28. B: L Capon A Bell G Mossop 29 S Wyllie 28. C: M Clayton 33 M Schmidt 32 J Morgan 31 M Margach 30. Stableford: D Mossop 38. A: A Mills 37 J Date 36 D Raymond 35 L Hall 34 K Day J Koop G Farmer 33 G Randall 32 G Lindner D Smelt 31 S Ross 30. B: B Kraft D Hoad 36 D Willats 34 G Whittaker 33 P Cutting S Vanzetti 32 D Mills W Harris P Wilson R Wood T Wright 31. C: D Mossop 38 J Sales J Furness 35 T Farman 34 J Nagel G Aldred 33 H Collins P Marshall R Wyatt 32 T Player 31 S Middleton 30. D: B Cook 37 G Collier 36 R Eley 35 J Weeden I Doolette 32 T Silcox 30 W Pope.

VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: G Brereton 39 G Hayford P Tierney G Walker K Ruge 38. B: D Young 41 R Roy 40 B O'Shaughnessy 39 B Sparrow 38 A Moffett 37. C: A Porter 41 L Rix 40 B Milde 39 G Jones 38 M Inkster 37. Women A: M John L Gwyther 34 D Stock 32. B: C Ward 36 C Huppatz 34 L Stratfold 33. C: J King 34 D Lord 33 J Kennedy 31.

WHYALLA: Stroke A: G Yates cb R Grimm 72. B: A Range cb J Milne 68. C: M Hansen 68 K Andrew 70. Ball winners: M Liffner 69 K James cb S Murphy 71 I Grnat M Scatena cb D Cordingley 72 L Hill G Bryce G Stanton D Tilly cb D Blake 73.

WIRRINA COVE: Stroke/Club C'ship Rd 3: A: R Hyde 72 K Daglish 73 cb G Costello 73 P O'Sullivan 74. B: R Bennett 74 V Lane 76 R Pearson 77 cb J Little 77. Women: J Pearson 79 G Jones 81 T O'Sullivan 84 J Jellett 85.

YORKETOWN: Stableford: S Bishop 41 C Loec hel 37 M Giles 36 P Bajcarz 35 B Robinson S McWatters 34 J Dalton I Hoile T Ball 31.

METROPOLITAN

API: Matchplay Semi-f: T Vaughan d K Russell 7-6 D Newman d T Parsons 8-7 J Rollison d R Skully 3-2 N Crudden d R Mellors 5-3 A Goss d J Holland 5-4 R Kinlock d P Dedecke 7-5. Stableford: M Radovanovic 34 M Howie 31 N Allison 30 S Howie 26.

ASTON HILLS: Women Stableford: J Crowley 36 J Meyers 32 C Slattery 31.

BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Siegele 40. B: J Kurtz 37. C: P Graetz 35. Ball Winners: G Fechner 36 T Cowgill C Campbell D Jaensch 35 B Lythgoe C Berndt 34 A Small S Evans P White M Graetz C Othams T Giles G Maxted F Wheeler P McCarthy 33 A Gardner R Hampel N Ward R Higgins P Twelftree G Wills D McDonnell 32. Women: L Frediani 41 T Ross 37 M MacGillivray 34 F Hockings 33.

BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: D Lightbody 39 J OReilly 37 L Elliot 36. B: N Broadbent 39 S Puddifoot 38 F van der Linden 37. C: J Dodd 41 G Schneider C Brauer 39. Gold Tee: C Ward 38. Women: P Withers 35 R Gallery 32 M Cudmore 29.

ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Guy 71. B: C McLatchie 85. C: D Murphy 87. D: W Goldsmith. Stroke A: B Guy 69 N Separovich 69 T Spry 71 J McGleish 73 D Midwinter 74. B: C McLatchie 69 G Dodd N McNicol T Curnow 71 P Coldrey 74. C: D Murphy 63 B Hughes 68 C Fort 69 M Stevens 71 G Milne 72. D: M Morton 71 W Goldsmith 72 J Goff 74 T Klar 75 I Langusch 76. Ball winners: M Haslett B Agnew J Morgan m Bolton J Hyland J Burt M Roberts A Amberg D Wilson 74 B Rogers T Healy C Smith S Fensom D Mailey 75. Women: M Wray 75 P Leech 79.

FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/Trophy: K Cornelissen B Manton 67 D Church 69 P Cooper V Vijayraghavan C Cooper P Cornish J O'Connor 71 D Eyre A Shepherd P Davidson C Daniell P Goddard P Collins J Turner R Chmielewski 72. Stableford: R Armstrong L Flint 35 C Renner P Cobiac J Wait 34 T Cleave G Lunn R Searle R Wood D Glanfield 33 R Fraser G Cooper 32.

FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stroke: G Proud 68 G Baynes 70 D P etch 71 B Goldsworthy 72 B Duhne R Dopson 73 L Price G Langeluddecke 74 G Mutton B Chapman M Watson 75 P Price 76 G Tapscott 77 B Hole M Bradley 78 M Cornelsen 83.

GLENELG: Par A: A Manton 2 up G Goodier J Oatey 1 up M Ardill D Hiern sq H Duregon P Harrison S Small C Burns 1 down D Marshall D Freer 2 down. B: A Kookana 1 up B Loveday I Tanner sq M Haynes 1 down P Grosvenor 2 down A Edgar G Wood A Leonard R Karolewicz M Rogers 3 down C Amadio 4 down. C: C Parkinson 2 up I Daebeler P Noblet 1 up H Clarke M Footner D Shetliffe sq S Caplygin R Schmidt 2 down K Evans 3 down I Mather W Burgan 4 down. Women Par: P Lau Flux 2 up Z Manton sq W Greig 1 down J Kinita D Loveday 2 down C Symons 3 down J Gehling F Eblen K Nyland 4 down J Rawson 5 down C Dillon 6 down.

GRANGE: Stableford: Blue West: A: P Ferguson 37 S Bini R Nelson W Engel 36 M Mcdougall M Polden D Wirth 35 E Rillo S Osborn J Saric 34 K Meyer 33. B: R Smith 38 R Mcinnes G Dodd 37 G Carter S Jones P Jarrett 36 S M elville J Nycz P Kelly 35 K Retallack 34 R Hayes 33. C: M Pedler 40 S Daniells T Bourne G Hinchliffe 37 B Specht 36 R Sarti P Robertson 35 J Przybylski M Richards J Hewitt M Tonkin 34 East: A: J Buckley M Griffiths 38 J Bell 37 J Miller A Pumpa 36 A Pethick S Cope A Primavera 35 D Henderson 35. B: B Bills 37 N Mcphee D Murray A Ouslinis 35 M Rosenboom 34 F Watts B Mammone M Sbrissa M Corser 33. C: N Fazzari 36 D Luca 35 B Scott 34 F Condo J Moore 33 B Zuill R Batchelor 31 R Ryan F Hollis 30. White: K Obrien. Red West: C Giles 34 J Carling Sacharias 32. East: S Hedley 33 N Rantanen Reynolds N Hill 31.

HAMLEY BRIDGE: Sat: Stableford: R Charman J Heusler 37 K Uffleman G Dahlitz A Noack J Mitchell 36. Thu: R Gregory 37 I Rohde 36 E Manning B Schwartz 35 K Kluske 34.

HIGHERCOMBE: Par A: A Genardini 2 up K Stevens sq T Keyte 1 down. B: I Wilson P Russell 3 up I Dall 2 up. C: R Renshaw 4 up M Borda 2 up T Tallis 1 up. Ball Winners: D Wade 2 up N Vodopianoff sq G Patrick N Mathieson Rob Wain G Houghton Ron Wain J Keeble Simon Grigg 1 down.

KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: R Sara 36 K Shearer 35 J Marsden 34 R Shearer 32 C Mullet 31 R Dawes 30 P Sara D Schutz 28 D Cass C Fiebig 27. Div 2: S Tanton 36 H McKenzie 35 M Phillips 33 F Lucks D Hantke 32 B Hicks 31 C Sweeney 30 N Douglas 26 A Mckenzie 24 E Owen 19.

KOOYONGA: Stableford A: N O'Connell 36 G Kay M Ormsby A Payze P Bowler 35. B: G Weston C Parsonage 38 A Rogers 36 C Wright J McKean 33. C: K Kinnane 35 I Ridley 34 C Weston G Bell I Kingsborough 32. Women: D Alexander 34 E Giotis 32 B Burnet L Ferris 29 M Miels 28.

MANNUM: Sat stroke: B Silcock 70 G Lindeberg G Bormann 71 G Hill J Packer 75 B Hendrie 76 P Joyner W Lawless 77. Thurs 9-hole stableford: R Nagel 19 D Buck R Foreman 17 C Chadwick 15 G Boreman S Gregory 14 B Houston A Henderson 11. Tues par: I Braddock 6 up J Bailey cb W Lawless 3 up A Henderson cb B Silcock 2 up Botty 1 up B Houston 2 down S Thompson 3 down K Franklin 5 down.

MARION PARK: Stableford A: M Paul 41 M Dean 40 P sands 38 S Young 37 K Mader P Dean 31 R Biniek 30 K Sheridan B Hancock 26. B: R Dean S Gilbert 38 M Boston 37 P Goldberg 35 P Manson 34 A Curtis 29 C: I Bristow 34 L McFarlane T Cope 33 M Gahan C Haynes 31 M Verstappen 30 S OLoughlin 22.

MAWSON LAKES: Stroke: T Richter 67. A: T Richter 67 W Burns 68 S Reedman 69 S Kaye D Williamson S Holland 71 P Tinson B Feltus 72 B Ferguson 73 G Matthews 74. B: J Leach B Henderson 70 A Robertson L Lawless L Bauer M Henderson 73 L Hill G Sutherland N Yanakopulos 74 K Lee 75. C: L Bollenhagen 72 P Haydon D Gray 74 P Lawless 75 B Purcell K Burns 76 D Hall T Elkins J Noye 77 R Gavin 78. Women: E O'Boyle M Beckmann 72 M Kennedy 79 S Gibb 80 P Polkinghorne 83 S Salter 87 J Ryan E Harmer 89.

MCCRACKEN: Stroke/c-ship div 1: M Allard 68 D Ling Jnr 70. Div 2: I Short 71 J Tregeagle 76. Ball winners: S Scholefield 72 K Richardson 73 D Raison P Smedley 74 W Little 7 5 B Simunsen P Jelf K Godwin 76 R Pierce G Goodwin 77. Women div 1: D Starke 74 R Bartley 75. Div 2: T Browne 77 T Hayes 81. Ball winners: B Couzens 77 K Parsons 79 B Low B Little 80.

MCLAREN VALE: Par: A: D Godfrey 4 up T Payne 2 up C Dell sq K Richardson 2 down. B: A Jarvis 1 up I Furniss sq M Martin B Richardson 1 down. C: S Dillon 2 up cb A Wallace 2 up I Darby 1 up J Burger 1 down. Women: P Nancarrow 1 up C Gay sq.

MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford: D Archer 44. A: J Rowland 41 J White Z Kingston 36 T Bryant 32 R Beal 30. B: K Tolius 42 M Taylor36 M McCan 34 J Gould 33 F Balter 31 T Bone 29. C: K Rowland 38 R Dale 26.

MT OSMOND: Stroke: A: A Staykov 71 C Gill F Filippi M Hodgson 73 A Long J Siciliano B Walters 74 N Hill D Toms 75 S Tate 76 R Doig H McLeay 77 A Edwards J Bailey 78 A Todd 79 J Hill 80. B: R Stewart 69 R Cornthwaite B Purcell 73 A Nairn B Slimming N Stuart I Crossing 74 I Seaborn A Girgolas G Feltham T Milowski M Manser 75. C: S Satish R Gibl in 68 J Pritchard 70 S Liaw 73 R King 74 J Chan J DeTullio 75 J Welford F Mignone 77 M Scopacasa G Goudie 78. Women Stableford: E Cooper C Aykroyd 76 J Aykroyd 78 R Robinson 83.

MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: S Sullivan 67 D McQueen 74 P Wightman 75 P Schofield S Tregenza 76. Wed stableford: S Sullivan 41 P Gladigan 36 P Boucher R Hargrave 33 S McNeil T Jackson 32 N Wilson 31.

MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: G Schmidt 40. A: K Durham B Altschwager 32. B: T Marsh 38 S Williams 36. C: R Magor R Muster 35. Ball winners: J Marcus M Grande J Lienert 35 R Thoman P Secker S Cocks 34 P McCulloch 33.

NORTH ADELAIDE: Par A: S Ward 2 up H Park D Nicholls sq A Clapp J Gravenor 1 down. B: J Scriva 3 up B Seeger D Sullivan 2 up J Proctor L Rutkowski 1 up. C: R Tully I Probst sq T Demusso 1 up P Brooksby 2 down A Downard 3 down. Club c-ship A: J Filmalter C Fawkes. B: I Scriven J Rowe. C: D Holmes K Cinoris. Women: Par: G Trainor 3 up B Smith T Wongsala 2 up S Emrick sq SB Lee C Hirst 1 up.

NORTH HAVEN: Stroke: A: S Pearce 67 I Meredith 68 A Clarke 69 R Todd D Remphrey 70 J Cooper 71 B Stevenson D Przedwerski 73. B: D Conlon 68 G Birch R Burridge 71 R Baskett B Mathers B Quick P Remphrey 72 O Jones 73. C: K Dezen 67 J Bigliolli 70 J Parker 71 G Wride 72.

OAKBANK: Mixed Stableford: A Burzoni 40 J Paschke T Raymond 39 S Graeber 38 D Schultz 37 A Braddock G Papargiris G Parker B Birtles 36 P Murray G Baschiera 35.

PARADISE HOTEL: At Highercombe: Stroke: P Hawkins A Carter 74 T Smith 75 B Mahomet G Vandekamp R Owen 76 J McQuarrie 82 E Docimo 83 A McGlone 90 M Hume 94 M Pollock 95.

PENFIELD: Stroke A: K Pascoe 72 B Duffield 73 T Pascoe 74 B Ryall M Gregory 76. B: C Stanford 71 B Ramsbotham 73 M Dow 74 M Mielke T Reynolds T Abbott G Alderman M Smith 75 A MacGillivram R Sawyer J Ryall G Pettit 76. C: K Tuffrey 71 M Jeffery J Murray 74 J Daglish A Kapper B Couzner M Watson 75 J Middleton I Baird 76.

REGENCY PARK: Stro ke/Trophy: S Petkidis 67. A: J Hargreaves 69 S Kopania 70 C Taylor 74 M Delbridge 75. B: S Petkidis 67 J Bacon 71 M LeDan G McLean 74 M Lediaev 75 S Jonson 76. C: M Rawlinson 69 D Phillips 70 J Jennison 71 P Gibbens R Hamilton 72 G Delbridge 74. D: P Dodd 69 S Govender 70 A Durbin 74 F Wechslinger 78 C Driessen B Furner 79.

ROYAL ADELAIDE: A: Stroke: A Pacifico 74 W Arnold P Kroschel 76 B Cawthorne 78 J Norcock M Burke 80 D Cherry 82 D O'Neil A Sykes J Cherry J Woods 83 E Bell 85. B: S Newman 85 G Highfield 86 C Redwood 87 K Kirsten J Piper 89 G Marshall 90 W Brown P Reader 91 W Hamilton 92 J Hicks 93 P White G Vasileff 94. C: P Menz 89 A Cudmore 95 A Craig L Madigan 96 K Bannister D Moore Sam Morton 98 C Tsoutouras J Kain 99.

SALISBURY: Mon stroke: D Stanley 60 B Reed 66 T Kew 68 R Hooper B Dunn 71 G Hughes 72 W Kennedy 73 D Morgan D Howard 79 P Campbell 81 P Caddies R Swallow 82.

SANDY CREEK: Stableford Trophy: J Gerlach C Shelbourne 42. A: G Woest 42 A Wellington 39 D Butler 38. B: G James 40 A Long R Dekking 38. C: C Shelbourn J Gerlach 42 T Korber 37. Women: R Hardy 37 C Tassell 36.

SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: Stableford: P Rivers 37 A Curtis cb M Jordan 36 B Haines J Cunningham N Searle 34 T Cope 33 K Pugh 30 G Hector 29 G Neindorf Mat 25 A Sawtell 24.

SHELL: Stroke: J Kaftan 70 C Williams Sr 72 F Sampson 74 B Trappel 75 P Matthews 77 R Richardson 79 M Miller 80 S Greaves 81 D Farrell 82 J Pettitt 84 P Sahb 86 C Williams Jr 87 M Johnson 93.

SOUTH LAKES: Stableford A: A Gale 34 W Abdilla C Murrell 31 J Heggaton M Hoad S Sales L Hall 29 C Harrison P Stephens 28. B: L Capon A Bell G Mossop 29 S Wyllie 28. C: M Clayton 33 M Schmidt 32 J Morgan 31 M Margach 30. Stableford: D Mossop 38. A: A Mills 37 J Date 36 D Raymond 35 L Hall 34 K Day J Koop G Farmer 33 G Randall 32 G Lindner D Smelt 31 S Ross 30. B: B Kraft D Hoad 36 D Willats 34 G Whittaker 33 P Cutting S Vanzetti 32 D Mills W Harris P Wilson R W ood T Wright 31. C: D Mossop 38 J Sales J Furness 35 T Farman 34 J Nagel G Aldred 33 H Collins P Marshall R Wyatt 32 T Player 31 S Middleton 30. D: B Cook 37 G Collier 36 R Eley 35 J Weeden I Doolette 32 T Silcox 30 W Pope.

STRATHALBYN: Stableford: G Bertholini 41. A: G Bertholini 41 M Condon 38 T Williams 37. B: R Sorrell 38 G Robson 33. C: A Cash 41 D Gatehouse 39 D Kelly 36 M Schebella J Williams 32.

TEA TREE GULLY: Par: A: I Purdie 6 up A Haskell 4 up I Schultz G Bulling T Moore K Collette 2 up J Howlett S Alexander P Mebberson N May 1 up T Fountain sq. B: C Reid 5 up J Borgas J Perrotta 4 up O Davies E Robinson G Sander 1 up J Reynolds S Gillies S Ward I Clark N Sheekey sq. C: R Collins 6 up T Perrotta 4 up P Kenyon 3 up M Carson J Brown 2 up B Docking J Leach A Earle P McDermott R Davies 1 up A Russo sq.

THAXTED PARK: Stableford A: P Lyall S Bennett 40 C O'connor 39 L Bennett S Trenorden 38 B Baird J Dunnicliff 37 P Mueller S Spencer 36 W Reynolds P Scott D Scott 35. B: B Thompson 47 B Rock 43 D Rawson 42 L Oakes G Collins 40 M Holland 39 J Goudie 38 S Cooper B Mercer 37 M Reilly G Roebuck 36. C: S Zidov W Collins 42 M Thomas 41 R Banks 40 K Trenorden J Tilbrook K Burt 39 M Duncan 38 J Scott G Godfrey 37 M Benger B Mcnamee 36.

THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stroke A: P Cotter 68 G Merrick V Pike P Hill 70 P Fagg B Fisher 71 J Knott M Inglis A Fulton L Pretty A Curtin 72. B: B Cotter 64 G Cleland 68 R Haslam R Galbraith D Threlfall 70 D O'hagan S Griffin 71 T Nash 72 J Smith B Dey M Holmes 73. C: G Harrison 70 C Gibbie 71 P Mullan C Griffin 73 G Downey G Ottaway H Lambert 74 D Pearce G Florence 75 D Cram G Earl 76. Stableford A: M Pretorius P Smith 36 B Wilson 35 M Love 34 M Bamping B Dicker 31 B Virgo 29 B Cox 28. B: A Heapy S Hoey P Carman 36 S Hastie N Rischmueller 35 J Weir 34 J Mason T Van Balen 33. C: P Capps 40 A Brauer 37 B Neville R Hart R Wright M Willis 35 T Van Wyk J Ward 34.

VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: T Fitzs immons 53 W Wilson 54 G Kerr A Gitau 55 J Sturt 57 G Secker M Gow 58 P Luke 59 S Gelichev 60. B: P Treglown 51 G White 53 A Nemeth T Garlick K Whitby 54 D Egan 58 J Moore N Amundsen 59 L Kneebone 60 E Barlow 61 P Bennett 62 D Laidlaw 66.

VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: G Brereton 39 G Hayford P Tierney G Walker K Ruge 38. B: D Young 41 R Roy 40 B O'Shaughnessy 39 B Sparrow 38 A Moffett 37. C: A Porter 41 L Rix 40 B Milde 39 G Jones 38 M Inkster 37. Women A: M John L Gwyther 34 D Stock 32. B: C Ward 36 C Huppatz 34 L Stratfold 33. C: J King 34 D Lord 33 J Kennedy 31.

WALLAROO: Stroke: A Wheatley 68 cb. A: T Jamieson 75 B Wall 76. B: D Welke 71 cb V Baker 71. C: D Haynes 68 T Scarlett 72.

WATERSIDE: Stroke A: M Palmieri 76 R Lorimer 82 M Lowery 87 P Jones 95. B: D Harmer 69 P Kleemann 72 D Guscott 78 G Schultz I Sutton 79 A Smith 82 R Henry G Barker 85 S Dillon 89. C: L Brain 75 I Jarrett 77 P Jarrett 79 D Lorimer P Laing 87 P Melbourne 88 E Harmer 102.

WEST LAKES: Par: P Pix 3 up cb. A: L Granleese 2 up M Braid C Hildyard cb I Henderson 1 up P Economou sq cb. B: B Ireland 3 up P Dini 2 up M Sostaric 1 up W Grandal Jnr G Homes sq cb. C: P Pix 3 up K Curtis cb J Perkas 2 up B Jones cb G Bowels. Ball winners: I Hudsell W Matthews C Hildyard K Gross S Ormond-Allen C Dongey T Simpson M Siciliano cb C Grundel sq M Brian C Andy G Huppatz E Durski E Harrison J Schwarz P Dienelt G Clements cb R Christensen 1 down.

WESTWARD HO: Stableford: T Taylor 45. Div 1: D Ah Chee 39 P Manerou P Fok 38. Ball Winners: S Clark B Bew J Cobiac R Pistor J Tonkin B Baylu B Davies M Odgers J Andrews A Koca D Mcmahon D Allison.

WILUNGA: Stableford: J Murray 46 A overy 43 P Nield 41. B: D Virgo 40 R Thurtell 38 B Thompson 37. C: M Mackay 37 F Harding 36 J Mathiasen 35. Ball winners A: R Elliott 38 P Standfield cb D Watson 37 R Allard C Mayne cb G Meyer 36. B: M Stone cb R Pedler 36 R Dwyer I Tuck cb J Hincksman 34. C: J Wright D Minchin B Ha rwood cb C Needham 34 S Rapson 33 cb. Women Par: P March sq K Commerford cb C Nield 2 down.

WIRRINA COVE: Stroke/Club C'ship Rd 3: A: R Hyde 72 K Daglish 73 cb G Costello 73 P O'Sullivan 74. B: R Bennett 74 V Lane 76 R Pearson 77 cb J Little 77. Women: J Pearson 79 G Jones 81 T O'Sullivan 84 J Jellett 85.

SOUTH EAST

BORDERTOWN: Stroke A: S Ballinger 71 C Lewis 72. B: M Hutchison 70 W Henderson 74.

KINGSTON SE: Stableford: D Richards P Ryan 49 M Angel M Hodak. Women: K Walker 33 H Gluyas 32.

LAKE ALBERT: Pinehurst: T Rasheed T Davis 69 D Sumner R King 69-1/2 J Stuart S Wake 71 P Saint S Jude 73-1/2 M Jenkins S Standley 77-1/2 M McArdle B Hilton 81. Mixed: L Gubbin C Gubbin 66 L Verhees M Verhees 68-1/2 P Fiebig B Kirkman 74.

MILLICENT: Thurs stableford: G Warren 38 M McRostie 37 P Whitford 35 cb. 9-hole: G Warren 18 cb. Sat stableford A: L MacGregor 38 O Merrett 37. B: M Pedler 39 B Duldig 38 cb. Ball winners: M McRostie 38 M Warren S Coote B Packer 36. women: K Sporer 32 V DeDonatis 30. Club c'ship A: L Barlow 4 d E Saint 2. B: M Sunderland 9 d J Watson 7. C: M Smith d C Cory 2 up. D: K Lock 3 d S Peacock 2.

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia