Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

COUNTRY

ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: R Johnson 46. B: L Rochester 43. Ball winners: B Dolman N Edwards 42 B Wyartt 41 C Boucher 40 N Heinicke 37. Wed 12-Hole: J Aldridge 37 cb B Cock 37. Ball winners: J Jacobs 35 B Dolman 34 B Jarrett 33 R Alderman 32 cb.

BALAKLAVA: Stroke: A: T Gibson I Michael 72 D Brice 74. B: M Cross 68 J Michael 69 R Hahn 72. C: C Muttin M Smith 74 D Trickett 79. Women: C Taylor 69 T Matz 75 L Michael 77. Wed Stableford K Stott 45 M Jones 44 R Harris P McPherson 42 W Delvendiep M Smith 40 W Goudie 39 C Mutton 38 A Baum R Tregilgas 37. Women: C Mutton 35 J Taylor 35 P Coughlan 28.

BAROSSA VALLEY: K Dunstan D Reu 3 up. Ball winners: C Berndt D Brook J Kurtz 2 up A Small N Ward T Wall T Stone 1 up P Twelftree J Hutton P Pavlovich D Venning sq. Women: M Dunn 1 up. Ball winners: M MacGillivray T Love sq J Hoffman 1 down R Cullen 2 down.

BERRI: Stableford: Sat: R Dale 40 C Berry 36 M Clifford 34 cb R V agg 34 P Mudge 33 cb D Howes 33 M Wilksch 33 AM Crease 33. Sun: G Tognon 39 M Wilksch 35 T McHugh 34 cb I McHugh 34 P Cummins 32. Wed: S Palat 37 D Howes 35 L Seddon 32. Sat: S Ormsby 39 M Clifford 36 M Wilksch 35 cb C Berry 35 R Sully 34 cb S Renfrey 34. Sun: L Mudge 38 R Dale 36 P Mudge 34 D Ramsay 33.

BURRA: Stableford: M McAuley 40 K Wenzel P Hallion G Wenzel 38 M Millward D Cleland 37 M Tickner 34 D Robinson 33 P Thomson 32 T Maxted 31 P Smedley C Waters T Waters R Perry 30 D Webster 28 R Matz 26 M Shepley 19.

CLARE: Thurs veterans stableford: J Clark 39 L Yates cb J Hogben 38 D Hollop 36 B Reichstein T Huppatz 35 T Flood 33 A Yandell 32 A Henstridge N Johnson N Crisp R Leckie 32.

COPPER CLUB: Stableford: P Thomas B Mills 39 A Lauritsen 38 E Harrison I Crocker 37 T Arthur C Whittaker P Schultz 36 R Dayman C Hunter R Bozdarovski 33 M Stennett 32 G Smith L Fogden D Simpson 31 J Stennett M Crocker A Brown 30 L Walkley D Halse 29 I Arthur 28 W Blight 27 D Smart 26. Fri: Stableford: J Mcdermott 19 M Crocker 18 P Nesbitt 17 A Lauritsen H Skuse 15 E Harrison A Du Toit R Skuse K Fogden I Crocker 14 J Thompson 13. Thurs: Veteran Par: R Bozdarovski +6 P Thomas +5 B Mills +3 cb L Madigan +3 B Cugley +2 cb K Giddy +2 L Williams +1.

ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: T Healy 43 D Midwinter 42 P Coldrey 41 M Haslett P Murphy 39 B Guy D Lockwood 38 B Agnew S Nailer 37 T Hodgson T Guy 36 J McGleish 35. B: K McLennan 43 S Littlewood 39 B Kidd R Grinter 38 R Dyer M Quigley S Koop 37 P Freer G Dodd M Henderson 36 G Vivian S Handke 35. C: S Hill 39 J Janson C Fort B Hughes R Yeates 38 B Sparrow D Doorne 37 A Bailey G Milne 36 B Wallace A Head 35. D: C Bedson 43 B Bollard K Young 41 R Davidson 39 T Klar R Bodin J Hogarth 37 D Carver 35. Women: Esther Burt 38.

KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: D Schutz C Mullett 40 J Avery R Shearer C Fiebig 38 J Kane 37 D Cass 36 R Sara 31 K Shearer P Sara 28. Stroke: Div 2: S Tanton 58 F Lucks 59 M Phillip s N Douglas 60 B Hicks I McKenzie 61 J Heusler 63 E Owen 64 T Wotton 69 C Sweeney 70.

MANNUM: Stableford: R Diotallevic cb B Silcock 37 J Bailey B Banks 36 P Joyner G Lindenberg C Vigar 35 S Thompson 34. Ambrose: J Packer W Lawless 61.25, R Whittenbury R Szach 65, W Banks S Thompson 70, B Silcock R Scriven 72, K Franklin M Underwood 73, B Hendrie R Diotallevi 76. Tues Stableford: B Silcock 40 A Henderson 38 Botty 35 A Davis 34 T Johnson 34 W Banks 31 R Whittenbury 31 J Applebee 26 W Lawless 26. Thurs: 9-hole Stableford: G Littlefield 23 R Foreman 20 G Boreman 20 B Houston 18 S Gregory 16 A Henderson 14.

MCCRACKEN: Div 1: J Whitebread 69 P Ince 70. Div 2: T Fletcher 72 J Tregeagle 78. Ball winners: M Whittington T Hamilton 73 L Vivian G Godwin P Jelf R Reichman N Jelf 74 D Tarca W Little 75 A Hartman 76 D Raison 78. Eagles/Hole-in-one: N Jelf (8th). Women: Div 1: D Starke A George 69. Div 2: D Raneberg W Hendricks 79. Ball winners: B Blacket B Little 75 C Golding 78 .

MOUNT PLEASANT: Stableford: S Sullivan D Siwann D McQueen S Tregenza S Thompson P Sando B Kneebone P Boucher R Hargrave T Jackson E Watson N Agars J Zerk N Wilson. Ball winners: J Zerk 41 N Wilson 39 R Hargrave D Swann 36 S Tregenza S Sullivan 34 N Agars P Boucher 32. Wed Stableford: S Sullivan 32 T Jackson 34 D McQueen 29 B Kneebone 30 P Boucher 30 E Watson 30.

MURRAY BRIDGE: Par: R Muster 5 up E Williams S McGlashan N Briggs D Wright 4 up R Thoman C Hogben M Grande 2 up G Hodge G Thoman D Hocking J Marcus 1 up S Rothe M Wells sq. Women: C Thomas 4 up L Hodge 2 up M Langsford 1 up.

PORT AUGUSTA: Stroke: R Footner 64 R Hodge 68 P Scharenberg 69 B Edwardes B Francis 70 C Pennicott 71. Women: K McCreanor cb D Kirkam 33.

PORT BROUGHTON: Tues: Stableford: G Tapps 40 SF Manners 38 R Partington 37.

PORT LINCOLN: B Jaensch T Ford 50 S Brunton K Reidy 48. Ball winners: G Bagshaw B White 47 L Appleby T Arthur cb B Bascomb J Kassiotis cb G Chambe rs T Dragun 46. Women: Stableford: L Weatherspoon 40 E Thring 36.

RIVERLAND: Veterans at Loxton: Mon Stableford: A: C Berry (Berri) 41 G Denton (Barmera) 40 P Keane 39 P Frahn 37 L Campbell 36 K Traeger 34. B: A Ling (Loxton) 39 cb R Nagy (Berri) 38 (Hole-in-one), D Zeliff 38 G Leyson 35 S Brown 34 E Van Hensbergen 34. C: G Smith (Waikerie) 39 cb G Branson (Berri) 39 S Hennessy 36 A Dyson 36 R Keyes 36 G Johnson 35 G.Seddon 34. Women: K Nolan (Loxton) 35 L Seddon (Berri) cb J Adams 33 L Berry 32 M Williams 31.

SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: G Sandow 42. A: R Richardson 41 B Hill 39 E Abdilla D Smelt 38 S Ross 37 G Balnaves D Hoad 36 G Randall G Farmer 35 J Trimmer C Godsmark 34. B: R Ayres 41 A Mcdonald 39 J Warren 38 P Arthurson R Gregg 37 T Wright G Whittaker R Phillips 36 P Cutting L Roe M Summers 34. C: G Sandow 42 S Sidhu 41 D Mossop T Curtis 38 G Wheare J Furness R Wyatt M Harvy 36 B Long K Cartwright B Clancy 35. D: N Calvert 40 M Dilena L Hicks B Pritchard 36 V M ills D Whibley 35 D Bockman J May 34 D Hender B Hughes J Trebilcock 33. Womens: S Mccarthy 41. A: C Murrell 40 G Siersema 38 K Whibley 37 G Hollis 36 P Stephens 35 J Hamilton 34 M Brookman M Trimmer M Hoad 33 C Harrison B Rosie 32. B: S Mccarthy 41 L Langford 40 V Hand 39 B Roney J Watts 38 S Allen 35 G Mossop L Wilson J Peters 34 J Sprigg 31 H Taylor 31. C: J Hill 38 M Margach 36 M Griffin 35 A Rix 32 H Buesnel 31 S Strickland M Mckinnie 30.

TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: T Ross 38 D Jaensch 36. Wed women: J Pycroft K Franklin 40 M Underwood 38. Sat: T Haskell 41 R Kostrz M Parker G Lipp 40.

THE STIRLING: A: M Burford K Shipway B Elkson 35 J Morro B Williams 33 J Bowen 28. B: W Wilkes 41 D Wauchope M O'Malley P Cattrall 34 E Encel 33 A Morrish 32. C: R Freer 44 D Carter B Woods 37 G Edwards 36 E Cunnett D Rutter 35. Women: L Thomas 36 M Donaldson 33 J Page 31.

VICTOR HARBOR: GH Waterman Trophy: J Martin 8 up. Par: A: J Martin 8 up W Stapleton 6 up G Hayfor d 5 up M Hatch 4 up K Edwards J Tucker 2 up A Turner 1 up. B: P Rix R Hill 3 up B O'shaughnessy J Katsaros 2 up K Spacey 1 up B Sparrow M Paluszkiewicz sq. C: L Rix L Boyd 3 up D Mceachern 2 up A Brown T Green M Walsh B Watkins 1 up. Women: A: A Maddern 1 up R Hage M John C Fowler S Bartel 1 down J Hyde 2 down. B: H Collinson sq R Kavanagh 1 down H Nankivell T Brooks E Harrison 2 down D Wood 3 down. C: W Carpenter 1 up H Brereton 2 down H Gilbert 3 down J Kennedy B Lockwood 4 down J Riggs 5 down.

WIRRINA COVE: Stableford Div 1: C Pavlou R Hyde 34 K Daglish M Brazier 33. Div 2: S Heath 35 K Rogers 33 C Ker B Eneberg 32. Women: L Johnston 39 D Cook 34 J Pearson 33.

YORKETOWN: S Bishop B Robinson cb 41 P Bone 39 C Hincks P Bajcarz 39 M Cook 37 H Kielpinski 36 I Hoile 34 M Haylock 32.

METROPOLITAN

API: Stableford: S Howie 39. A: S Howie 39 N Crudden 38 B Appleby K Russell 33 M Howie 31 D Newman 28 T Parsons 26. B: P Rackham 37 W Costa P Barratt 36 J Holl and P Dedecke 33 R Kinlock 32 R Skully 31 B Johnson 30 A Goss S Roy 29 A Keily 24.

ASCOT PARK: North: Stroke: R Blackmore 48 D Stafford 49 A Lewry 50 B Lawrie 51. South: D Andrews 69 C Gardner 70 G Dixon 70 J Jamieson 73 N Shugg R Gardner 74.

ASTON HILLS: L Faehrmann 68 N Dunn T White S King 71. Ball winners: J Jaensch J Crowley 73.

BAROSSA VALLEY: K Dunstan D Reu 3 up. Ball winners: C Berndt D Brook J Kurtz 2 up A Small N Ward T Wall T Stone 1 up P Twelftree J Hutton P Pavlovich D Venning sq. Women: M Dunn 1 up. Ball winners: M MacGillivray T Love sq J Hoffman 1 down R Cullen 2 down.

BLACKWOOD: Stableford: A: L Broadbent 40 L Wallman L Rogers 39 B Tobin 38 A Romeo 37. B: D Eaton S Lightfoot R Koehne 38 D Miels 37 D Neilson 36. C: Michael Gurr 44 John Andrews 40 J Porter 39 A Dadej J Brosnan 38. Women: M Bowden 36 J Conn 35 R Underwood 34. Gold Tee: C Ward 38 G Kamm 36.

ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: T Healy 43 D Midwinter 42 P Coldrey 41 M Hasl ett P Murphy 39 B Guy D Lockwood 38 B Agnew S Nailer 37 T Hodgson T Guy 36 J McGleish 35. B: K McLennan 43 S Littlewood 39 B Kidd R Grinter 38 R Dyer M Quigley S Koop 37 P Freer G Dodd M Henderson 36 G Vivian S Handke 35. C: S Hill 39 J Janson C Fort B Hughes R Yeates 38 B Sparrow D Doorne 37 A Bailey G Milne 36 B Wallace A Head 35. D: C Bedson 43 B Bollard K Young 41 R Davidson 39 T Klar R Bodin J Hogarth 37 D Carver 35. Women: Esther Burt 38.

EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: P Bennett 42 G Williams R Turnbull 39 D Hutchins 36 R Lane 35 G Mitchell 34 G Smith P Dabinett M Hodby 33 P Mills 32.

FULHAM RAMBLERS: Semi-f: G Proud d G Baynes 2-1 G Tapscott d R Dopson 19th Stableford: L Price 39 G Langeluddecke M Whitford 38 J Cuthbertson 37 B Chapman 36 J Scardigno 34 G MuTon J Kermode B Hole P Price R Goodwin 30 S Roennfeldt 27.

FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/Barry Alderson Trophy E Buckland 64. A: C Daniell 70 M Jante 72 M Kendall 73 B Manton C Potter B Goddard 75. B: T Pari sh 70 T Hiern S Squire 71 L Stokes T Gourdis M Warburton 72 B Winstanley P Moffatt 74. C: E Buckland 64 P Cotton 69 J Mack 71 J Fletcher 72 D Eyre 73 M J Cooper 75. Stableford A Alderson 42 G Lunn 41 M Lock 39 P Fenech 38 G Hazell B Alderson 37 S Heidenreich 36 R Wood 35 E Fraser 34.

GLENELG: Stableford A: P Wheeler 39 A Doyle N Higgins 37 N Eblen 36 L Del Col N Collison 35 G Ramsay M Dignan 34 C Burns M Kuys 33 D Marshall 33. B: J Wainwright T Perriam 39 W Inglis 38 R McKeon 37 S McCarthy G Wood 35 I Tanner 34 A Hodge A Hunt 33 S Franks 32 B Nash 32. C: B Stevens 40 C Parkinson H Clarke W Sands 37 A Stehbens K Smith 34 H Hudson J Rawson 33 R Arbon P Noblet 32 M Pope 32. Women: P Lau Flux 39 L Pike 36 J Kinita 34 S Crocker 33 J Gehling 32 W Vaughan W Greig 31 S Raggatt F Eblen J Fleer E Davies 30.

GRANGE: West: A: P Ormsby 3 up J Nycz P Reardon 2 up D Minchenberg A Wiseman 1 up D Ellis S Willoughby sq. B: C Siciliano C Byrne 3 up R Williams J Anderson G Chesterman R McInnes B Mammone sq. C: G Riccio S Weinmann I Hargrave J Turnbull 1 up D Hatchard P Robertson M Tonkin sq. East: A: S Cope 4 up W Engel S Brewer 2 up G Knight S Osborn Z Tran 1 up G Andrew sq. B: M Malandris 5 up J Hylton 3 up T O'Rourke 2 up P Jarrett S Higgins P Davies D Callow sq. C: P Tropeano R Bates 3 up T Webber B Reed 2 up D Reynolds 1 up J Cupkovic D Compton sq. White Tee: K O'Brien 3 down. Women: H Sanderson sq V Denley 1 down E Smith M Rugari S Dob 2 down.

HAMLEY BRIDGE: Stroke: D Ongley J Ball J Treloar 65 R Hahn B Schwartz 68 J Mitchell R Cameron 69. Thurs stableford: W Isgar 42 G Woods 41 R Charman I Rohde 39 S Gregory 38.

HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: S Randall 38. A: T Nelson 37 C Wisniewski 36 S Barron 35. B: S Randall D Adamson C McMechan 38. C: T Langridge 38 B Brooks R Kauppinen 37. Ball Winners: R Renshaw 38 J Sisson M Taylor B Bondarcev D Curley D Claxton P Reuter 37 R Grigg S Johnson T Tallis 36. Women: B Wilson 37.

KENTON VALLEY: Stab leford: Div 1: D Schutz C Mullett 40 J Avery R Shearer C Fiebig 38 J Kane 37 D Cass 36 R Sara 31 K Shearer P Sara 28. Stroke: Div 2: S Tanton 58 F Lucks 59 M Phillips N Douglas 60 B Hicks I McKenzie 61 J Heusler 63 E Owen 64 T Wotton 69 C Sweeney 70.

KOOYONGA: Stableford A: C Muirhead N O'Connell 37 K Duval C Champion 36 F Cassell 35. B: J Anderson J McKean 37 G Whitford D Tsiavlis 36 G Roach 35. C: K Daunt 41 T Kruys 39 J Bishop 38 I Kingsborough 36 C Weston 35. Women: B Burnet 34 J Woods 32 L Ingerson D Bamford 30 D Alexander 28. Hole-in-one: T Renshaw 3rd.

MANNUM: Stableford: R Diotallevic cb B Silcock 37 J Bailey B Banks 36 P Joyner G Lindenberg C Vigar 35 S Thompson 34. Ambrose: J Packer W Lawless 61.25, R Whittenbury R Szach 65, W Banks S Thompson 70, B Silcock R Scriven 72, K Franklin M Underwood 73, B Hendrie R Diotallevi 76. Tues Stableford: B Silcock 40 A Henderson 38 Botty 35 A Davis 34 T Johnson 34 W Banks 31 R Whittenbury 31 J Applebee 26 W Lawless 2 6. Thurs: 9-hole Stableford: G Littlefield 23 R Foreman 20 G Boreman 20 B Houston 18 S Gregory 16 A Henderson 14.

MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: H Clarke 41. A: J Fieldhouse 40 C Nailer 39 P Thompson S Riedman 38 P Dawson S Ward 37 S Holland D Hurley M Mottram 36 K Polkinghorne 35. B: D Maunder 40 C Romano 39 N Yanakopulos M Johns A Yule A Ryder H Musa K Barton 36 G Nunn W Richers 35. C: H Clarke T O'Boyle T Carr 41 D Gray 40 G Schmidt 39 T Schutz 37 B Purcell L Bollenhagen 36 D Hall P Winwood 34. Women: M Kennedy 37 S Gibb 36 M Beckman 35 P Polkinghorne 34 E Harmer 30 E O'Boyle 28. Orange: S Salter 49.

MCCRACKEN: Div 1: J Whitebread 69 P Ince 70. Div 2: T Fletcher 72 J Tregeagle 78. Ball winners: M Whittington T Hamilton 73 L Vivian G Godwin P Jelf R Reichman N Jelf 74 D Tarca W Little 75 A Hartman 76 D Raison 78. Eagles/Hole-in-one: N Jelf (8th). Women: Div 1: D Starke A George 69. Div 2: D Raneberg W Hendricks 79. Ball winners: B Blacket B Little 75 C Golding 78.

MCLAREN VALE: Stableford A: A Jarvis 40 G Benson 38 M Baldock 35 T Jones 34. B: D Nurton 36 C Burford 35 G Young cb A Galletly 34. C: B Adams 39 V Cooper 37 I Fox 35 J Burger 34. Women: P Nancarrow 35 C Gay 34.

MITSUBISHI STAFF: C'ship: Z Kingston d S Belcher 7-6. B: M Lone d J Gould 1 up. C: J Wiltshire d M Preston 4-3. Women: P Pearce d L Dekonning 9-8.

MT OSMOND: A: D Waugh 39 K Chan 38 N Irvin E Morrish 37 M Hodgson 36 A Long F Katsarelias A Todd 35 J Siciliano 34. B: M Dallosto 39 B Slimming 38 N Hawkshaw J Pritchard 37 R Bakhshi A Nairn E Pocius M Leonard 36 J Branford R Webb 35. C: M Kelly 43 I Wittenberg 37 R Brady G Goudie J Welford G THring K Guyot 36 R Smith P Simecek D Kilmore D Jones 35. Women: S Bishop 39 S McLennan 34.

MOUNT PLEASANT: Stableford: S Sullivan D Siwann D McQueen S Tregenza S Thompson P Sando B Kneebone P Boucher R Hargrave T Jackson E Watson N Agars J Zerk N Wilson. Ball winners: J Zerk 41 N Wilson 39 R Hargrave D Swann 36 S Tregenza S Sullivan 34 N Agars P Boucher 32. Wed Stableford: S Sullivan 32 T Jackson 34 D McQueen 29 B Kneebone 30 P Boucher 30 E Watson 30.

MURRAY BRIDGE: Par: R Muster 5 up E Williams S McGlashan N Briggs D Wright 4 up R Thoman C Hogben M Grande 2 up G Hodge G Thoman D Hocking J Marcus 1 up S Rothe M Wells sq. Women: C Thomas 4 up L Hodge 2 up M Langsford 1 up.

NORTH ADELAIDE: Par A: H Park 5 up S Thiprat 3 up S Darch A Martinson F Choe 2 up. B: R Jamaleddine L Rutkowski 2 up W Innes D Lo M Piro 1 up. C: A Downard 9 up T Darch 6 up R Harris 5 up C Tester J Lee 4 up. Hole-in-one: Kumar MP. Women/Stableford: R Gardner 38 H Tanaka 37 M Boundy MS Kim B Carmody 36 K Hann L Cheong M Kaines 35.

OAKBANK: Stableford: D Schultz D Weeks 41 A Braddock J Knight 40 R Wenzel B Birtles D Jarrett M Jenkins 39 N Raggatt J Deboer G Baschiera J McInnes B Henningsen R Thurnwald 38.

OAKS: Matchplay: G Jonnek. Ambrose/A&N Clarke Memorial Trophy: M Rolfe D Alt ree G Watson M Memmler 55-1/8 H Luna G Jonnek B Baldin 57-1/3 G Altree F Saponari S Singh 61 M McCabe A Gallacher & B Caldwell 62.

PARADISE HOTEL: At Loxton: Stableford: A Carter 42 R Owen 38 R de Jong J Piro 35 G Vandekamp 33 T Smith 31 P Hawkins C Beveridge 29 B Mahomet J McQuarrie A McGlone 27 E Docimo 26 M Pollock 23.

PENFIELD: Par/A C Jones Memorial Trophy A: N McKenzie 5 up R Jezierski T Pascoe 1 up J O'Connell R Carthew sq. B: A McSkimming 5 up T Gogoll 4 up J Smyth 3 up J Phillips T Reynolds 1 up P Dyson C Stanford G Alderman I Hewitson sq. C: A Kappler 4 up G Eitzen 3 up R Miller M Schwarz B Norton D Williams N Schwartz 2 up F Scott 1 up N Greenwood S Keegan sq.

REGENCY PARK: Ambrose/Trophy: S Kopania R Cochrane 58 S Petkidis W Shermerewich 60-1/3 M Lediaev J Howard 63 S Govender S Jonson 63-1/3 M Muldoon M Rawlinson 63-2/3 J Hargreaves J Jennison 64 G Aylen K Taylor 65-2/3 P Dodd R Driessen 65-2/3 A Henry P Gibbens 66 G McLean V Piwen 66 A R enntai D Terry 66-1/3. Stableford: D Phillips 36 B Cirjak 35 A Hamilton 34 R Hamilton 33.

RIVERLAND: Veterans at Loxton: Mon: Stableford: A: C Berry (Berri) 41 G Denton (Barmera) 40 P Keane 39 P Frahn 37 L Campbell 36 K Traeger 34. B: A Ling (Loxton) 39 cb R Nagy (Berri) 38 (Hole-in-one), D Zeliff 38 G Leyson 35 S Brown 34 E Van Hensbergen 34. C: G Smith (Waikerie) 39 cb G Branson (Berri) 39 S Hennessy 36 A Dyson 36 R Keyes 36 G Johnson 35 G.Seddon 34. Women: K Nolan (Loxton) 35 L Seddon (Berri) cb J Adams 33 L Berry 32 M Williams 31.

ROYAL ADELAIDE: Shannon Veterans Trophy: J White 47 cb D Grant 47. Stableford: D Grant 46 P Maddern J White M Coventry 40 N Grieve T Evans G Howe B Mckenny 39 G Weaver P James T Gosse D Muster M Kitchener S Kerley 38. Hole in One: 7th D Grant. Stableford Railway: M Gregerson A Cudmore N Grieve 13 P Arnfield J Bennett P Arnfield D Piper J White G Weaver O Osti 12 D Grist P Jacka 11. Women Stableford: P Hamilton D Susman 31 S Nobbs 27 J Fletcher 26.

SA TAXI: At West Beach Parks: Tues: Medal: G Hector 64. A: D Beesley 71 P Haddy 72 P Bozanic 73 R Biniek 75 G Skuthorpe 77 B Bollard 78 R Kelling 78. B: I Law 67 A Baumanis 68 P O'Connell 68 R Dean 69 A Sawtell 70 A Curtis 72 S Mallison 72 B Haines 77 N Searle 78 T Brown 78 M Jordan 79 I Bentley 81. C: B Weir 67 C Muller 68 N Soppit 68 T Cope 68 G Neindorf 70 B Miller 70 T Altamura 71 B Coulter 71 L Gasmier 72 P Johns 74 T Austin 78.

SALISBURY: Mon: Stroke: P Campbell 51 G Hughes 52 B Dunn 53 T Kew 54 D Sachse 54 G Lewis 56 D Stanley 56 R Swallow 56 B Reed 56 P Caddies 56 D Howard 56 P Gibson 61 P Kelly 62 W Kennedy 64.

SHELL: Matchplay quarter-f: G Chilvers 3 d J Kaftan 2. Stableford: R Richardson 39 M Miller 37 P Matthews 36 D Wiles C Williams Jr 33 F Sampson 30 D Farrell 29 J Pettitt 28.

SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: G Sandow 42. A: R Richardson 41 B Hill 39 E Abdilla D Smelt 38 S Ross 37 G Balnaves D Hoad 36 G Randall G Farmer 35 J Tr immer C Godsmark 34. B: R Ayres 41 A Mcdonald 39 J Warren 38 P Arthurson R Gregg 37 T Wright G Whittaker R Phillips 36 P Cutting L Roe M Summers 34. C: G Sandow 42 S Sidhu 41 D Mossop T Curtis 38 G Wheare J Furness R Wyatt M Harvy 36 B Long K Cartwright B Clancy 35. D: N Calvert 40 M Dilena L Hicks B Pritchard 36 V Mills D Whibley 35 D Bockman J May 34 D Hender B Hughes J Trebilcock 33. Womens: S Mccarthy 41. A: C Murrell 40 G Siersema 38 K Whibley 37 G Hollis 36 P Stephens 35 J Hamilton 34 M Brookman M Trimmer M Hoad 33 C Harrison B Rosie 32. B: S Mccarthy 41 L Langford 40 V Hand 39 B Roney J Watts 38 S Allen 35 G Mossop L Wilson J Peters 34 J Sprigg 31 H Taylor 31. C: J Hill 38 M Margach 36 M Griffin 35 A Rix 32 H Buesnel 31 S Strickland M Mckinnie 30.

STRATHALBYN: Stableford: D Mayes 41. A: C Barker 40 S Naylon 35 R Sorrell 34 M Condon 33 R Pitt 32. B: J McPhee 39 M Clarke 33 D Bell A Ulstrup M Lynn I Schroeter 31. C: D Mayes 41 A Anderson 38 T Cash M Schebella 35 J Will iams 31.

TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: S Coombs 41. A: J Farley 38 H Coombs 35. B: S Coombs 41 T Faulkner 40. C: S Maynard 34 T Morrison 33. Women: R Newstead 35 J Rankine 34. Ball Winners: C Cahill 39 BJ Grocke 37 T Lally C McMillan 36 D Thuen G Bethune P Denley 35.

TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford A: A Sickerdich 42 C Everett 40 M Doan N Atkinson 39 P Smith G Walmsley W Everett B Mauro 38 P Edsall S Hodgson K Dicker 37. B: G Sander N Sheekey 41 I Clark R Zito K Pedler 40 J Reynolds A Gray J Shaw O Davies 39 G Knight S Lavithias 38. C: D Scott 43 V Lynch (Northern) 41 D Duffy 37 L Rulla 36 L Dekuijer C McDonald C Noack J Brown 35 J Rossiter C Rodericks G Savage 34.

THAXTED PARK: Stroke: A: R Graetz P Lyall P Mueller S Spencer J Brown 70 J Alejo J Holden 71 S Challen P Thomson J Dunnicliff D Scott 72. B: M Holland 65 L Dash 66 B Watkinson 68 R Boffa J Dash 70 A Harrup L Oakes I Hope T Conner 71 B Thompson 72 B James 73. C: D Sonntag 66 F Smith A Satterley 67 M Dunc an M Higham N Dilliway 69 M Torode S Marsh D Bradley J Robshaw M Fisher 71.

THE STIRLING: A: M Burford K Shipway B Elkson 35 J Morro B Williams 33 J Bowen 28. B: W Wilkes 41 D Wauchope M O'Malley P Cattrall 34 E Encel 33 A Morrish 32. C: R Freer 44 D Carter B Woods 37 G Edwards 36 E Cunnett D Rutter 35. Women: L Thomas 36 M Donaldson 33 J Page 31.

THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Par A: R Knigge 5 up D Capone J Clarke 4 up M Whitford P Sutcliffe 3 up M Johnston C Byrne B Price C Rivett M Love 2 up P Cotter 1 up. B: T Beeby M Osborne 7 up D Squire A James L Blewit 4 up J Bryant J Lacey R Newton R Gorton M Holmes M Dutton 3 up. C: O Nobbs 6 up A Harrison C Lambert L Hutchins G Downey P Weir G Clothier 5 up L Lenartowicz N Graham P Mullan 4 up D Scott 3 up.

VICTOR HARBOR: GH Waterman Trophy: J Martin 8 up. Par: A: J Martin 8 up W Stapleton 6 up G Hayford 5 up M Hatch 4 up K Edwards J Tucker 2 up A Turner 1 up. B: P Rix R Hill 3 up B O'shaughnessy J Katsaros 2 up K Spac ey 1 up B Sparrow M Paluszkiewicz sq. C: L Rix L Boyd 3 up D Mceachern 2 up A Brown T Green M Walsh B Watkins 1 up. Women: A: A Maddern 1 up R Hage M John C Fowler S Bartel 1 down J Hyde 2 down. B: H Collinson sq R Kavanagh 1 down H Nankivell T Brooks E Harrison 2 down D Wood 3 down. C: W Carpenter 1 up H Brereton 2 down H Gilbert 3 down J Kennedy B Lockwood 4 down J Riggs 5 down.

WALLAROO: Stableford: R Harris 41. A: I Shaw 39 B Jamieson 36. B: S McDowell 40 G Donovan 39. C: M Fahy 38 B Baker 36.

WEST LAKES: Stableford: P Dienelt 39 cb. A: J Morgan 38 cb J Burns 38 A Brooks 37 cb B Curtis 37 P Vincent 36. B: J Costin 38 L Porter 36 cb T Nguyen 36 B Owen G Belcher 35 cb. C: P Dienelt 39 cb P MacFarlane 39 G Shephard 38 S Ormond-Allen 37 cb T Baranyai 37. Ball Winners: B Hagan D Haniford 36 cb J Downs M Giessauf B Jones M Thompson K Lynch T Gerlach 35 cb D Murphy 35. Captains 4BBB Stableford: I Pedler T Baranyai 46.

WESTWARD HO: Stableford: G Peake. Div 1: T Moore 40 B Oats T Knight 39. Div 2: M Knowles 42 B Davies 41 J Doyle 39. Ball winners: J Prinsloo M Feetham A Row S Clark M Benfield A Vonthoff.

WILLUNGA: Par: M Mackay 9 up. A: M Sutton 3 up L Pearce cb S Murray 2 up cb. B: C Wood 6 up D Virgo 5 up G Marshall 4 up cb. C: M Mackay 9 up F Harding cb K Lord 3 up. Ball winners: L Lodge 4 up D McKechnie R Thurtell cb R Davis cb M Stone 2 up L James cb S Rapson cb I Main T Dooley 1 up. Women: J Coulter 1 up J George cb K Commerford sq M Thompson 1 down.

WIRRINA COVE: Stableford Div 1: C Pavlou R Hyde 34 K Daglish M Brazier 33. Div 2: S Heath 35 K Rogers 33 C Ker B Eneberg 32. Women: L Johnston 39 D Cook 34 J Pearson 33.

SOUTH EAST

BORDERTOWN: Par: A: S Ballinger 2 up S Barras 1 up. B: R Cameron 4 up cb T Barras 4 up. Wed Women: Summer Cup/Stableford Div 1: C Leach 21 S Leigh 18. Div 2: V Pilgrim 22 K Crawford 21. Sat 9-hole: V Stockwell 22.

KINGSTON: Par: J Higgins 2 up cb M Angel 2 up M Davis 1 up G Thorpe sq A Smith 1 down. Women: C Ryan 2 up K Walker 1 up H Hales sq.

LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: J Leese 37 S Standley 36 J Stuart 33 L Verhees 32 T Davis M Jenkins P Fiebig S Neumann 30 T Rasheed T Farrow M McArdle 29 D Sumner 28 S Wake M Clark 26 J Orr 24 P Saint 23 J Williams 15.

MOUNT GAMBIER: Stableford A: N Clayton 40. B: T Younghusband 43. C: G Armstrong 35. D: W Armstrong 34. Women: B Jennings 37 J Shanahan 34. Wed women: B McKechnie 38 L Bruhn 35. Thurs: J Hopkins 42 P Berkfield 41.

TAILEM BEND: Stabelford: T Haskell 41 R Kostrz M Parker G Lipp 40. Tues Stableford: T Ross 38 D Jaensch 36. Wed Women: J Pycroft K Franklin 40 M Underwood 38.

AAP

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia