Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Par White: R Martin (18) sq.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: C McDougall (39) 33.

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Wiiliams (16) 33. B: K Schulze (25) 37.

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Nuttall (20) 38 cb.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: L Winterborn (17) 35. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: C Younger (34) 20.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: C McConnell (18) 40.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: B Fox (33) 36.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: J Brooks (23) 71 cb.

ESVGA at Churchill Waverley: Stroke C'ship: White: A: N Fletcher (15) 74. B: N Davis (23) 72. C: W Gates (24) 71. Medal: B Bower (6) 83. H Eberius (16) 83.

GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Kerr (22) 35.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Papagianopoulos (16) 42. B: R Sherwell (31) 42.

GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: L Rimes (22) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole : H Hockley (32) 23.

HUME VETERANS at Yarrambat Park: Stableford: A: D Thorpe (14) 39. B: G Pearce (18) 45. C: V Godino (21) 36 cb. D: D Cox (25) 39 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: B Paine (+3) 39.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Stewart (20) 41. Men: Hole in one: J Studebaker at 11th.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: Z Stanley (10) 38 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Clifford (14) 42. B: G Davidson (21) 40 cb. C: G Coyle (25) 41.

MELBOURNE VETERANS at Kew: Stableford: A: K Baddeley (11) 38. B: W Taylor (20) 38. C: R Mumme (29) 40.

MORNINGTON: Stableford: K Hall (23) 40.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Chapple (13) 37. B: B Ould (24) 45.

MPVGA at Safety Beach: Stableford: A: R Black (Moonah Links 10) 38. B: T Bishop (Devilbend 20) 39.

PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D McMahon (11) 38. B: A Green (24) 41.

PORT FAIRY: Snr Stableford: W Hollis (21) 39.

RICH RIVER: Wo men: Stableford: 9-hole: West: Div 1: E Banko (24) 20 cb. C Kelly (20) 20. Div 2: L Dunne (32) 19 cb. V Shipp (32) 19.

RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: M Mutch (13) P Clifford (24) 54.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Lawrence (20) 37. B: B Rix (29) 39.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: T Steward (+3) 37. B: H Berns (15) 37. C: B Edwards (25) 36.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: G Wade (22) 37. Hole in one: D Blanch at 12th. Women: Gold: B Vaughan (28) 38.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: L Davies (24) 35 cb. Women: D Hudd (21) 36 cb. Mxd: 4B: The Cups: J Wright (35) L Magree (24) 51.

TRENTHAM: Stableford: M Hubbard (27) 38.

VICTORIA: Men: Par White: G Ward (18) 7 up.

WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: I Shirley (10) 41. Veteran: M Gardiner (12) 40.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A Scammell (28) 36.

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia