Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Hibben (10) 35 cb.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Kuch (18) 38. P McCallum (18) 36. 9-hole: M Shearman (16) 21.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: C Swinton (18) 4 up. B: S Holloway (27) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: L Huber (26) 17.

BENALLA: Stroke: A Scr: L Carmody (9) 81. A: M Felmingham (18) 68. B Scr: J Braumann (25) 97. B: J McKenna (36) 71.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Picone (8) 41.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: T Chacksfield (16) 40.

BOX HILL: Stroke: Div 1: G May (12) 67 cb. Div 2: P Sutton (25) 67 cb. Div 3: B Short (32) 63. Trophy: M Lawson 285.

BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke Yellow: A: J Eidlitz (23) 61. B: P Walker (35) 61. 9-hole: F Trescowthick (31) 28.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: 4B: J Harper (16) R Riedmaier (19) 12 up.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke Star Medallist: White: J Wilcox (14) 73. A: J Wilcox (14) 73. B: R Weaver (27) 70. C: G Gill espie (40) 67.

CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: M Smith (31) 68. Div 2: P Mulholland (37) 70.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McShane (22) 38.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Nov: Endeavour Hills: A: C Paul (10) 71 cb. B/Medal: J Orlando (21) 69. Stableford: Rowville: D Pitchford (1) 40.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Par: A: R Corver (8) 1 down. B: D Rippon (11) 2 down cb. C: Z Ballagh (22) 10 up. D: R Bird (30) 7 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Hrdina (15) 40. B: G Baldwin (22) 38. C: T Sutton (26) 39.

COLAC: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Murnane (12) 90. B/Medal: J Lyness (24) 95. C: J Rooney (32) 111.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Quinn (13) 36 cb. B: M Spartels (26) 43.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Caminito (19) 38.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stroke: P Hassall (23) 66.

CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: D Bobetic (23) 37 cb.

CURLEWIS: Women: Stable ford: 9-hole: J Wenlock (37) 21.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Tate B Alexander (28) 75.

DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (3) 63. B: I Mc Callum (17) 65. C: A Philpott (27) 64. Women: Medal: L Leo (37) 73. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Adams (35) 19.

DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: D Sullivan (13) 78. B: H Andreasen (35) 80.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Nagel (13) 34. B: Y Cuttriss (23) 37. C: T Zwagerman (36) 32. Yellow: P Lemon (34) 39.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Tiplady (19) 32. B: W McDonald (30) 44. Women: J Duboudin (36) 38.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: A/Medal: G James (16) 73. B: D Skillern (40) 75.

GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A McLure (20) 72.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: R Van Langenberg (21) 1 up.

GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: P Murphy (23) 67. B: K Eiser (28) 68.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Johnson (7) 36. B: H King (26) 39 cb. C: H Goldwater (36) 40.

HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: P Prescott (29) 77.

HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: I Elders (14) 70.

HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: B Farr (20) 2 up. B: K Smith (22) 1 up. C: J Gawith (37) 1 down.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hancock (14) 42. B: S McDaid (18) 39. C: A McMaster (24) 41 cb. Women: J Jones (26) 40 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A Kim (31) 69. Stableford: M Curry (15) 36 cb.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Sewell (22) 41.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: J Fogarty (24) 73.

KEW: Women: Par: A: L Hall (17) 2 up. B: J Verrier (32) 3 up. Hole in one: L Forrest at 14th. Stableford: 9-hole: B Main (45) 21.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: R Blyth (16) 72. B: T Phair (30) 72. C: C Harrison (34) 74.

KINGS PARK: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: P Byrne (23) 36 cb.

KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: L Regnier (16) 75. B: V Bartlett (21) 75 cb. C: P Webster (33) 72. Medal of Medallists: P Webster. 9-hole: J Schlank (39) 37.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Hee (14) 54. B/Medal: L Fraser (22) 53. C: D Smith (32) 54.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: M Gallivan (16) 37.

KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: K Clemm (15) 32. L Scott (23) 30. B: J Gibbs (27) 39. M Orr (39) 32.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: M Martino (10) 32 cb. B: J Van Der Velden (22) 32.

LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Blythman (8) 36 cb.

LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Lacy J White 43. I Barlow D Child 42 cb.

MANDALAY: Mxd: Stroke White: S O'Connell (11) 72.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: T Murakami (11) 69. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Wilson (45) 12 cb.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: W Fowler (11) 3 up. B: G Thomson (15) 2 down cb. C: K Atkinson (21) 1 down cb.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Gillingham (15) 33 cb. B: J Wright (29) 34 cb. C: D White (31) 33. Veteran Women: 9-hole: M Hamill (35) 14.

MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: C Stewart (30) 37.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Team: L Bueno (20) S Wilson (31) M McCurdy (32) M List (25) 107.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: H Bishop (33) 41. 9-hole: M Seedsman (17) 20.

MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: M Hancock (15) 71. B: J Brown (27) 74. C: L Downward (34) 71.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: B Angove (9) sq.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: T McDonald (29) 34.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: G Smith (18) 30.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole Foursome: J Kelly (5) D Duncan (5) 19. K Oates (13) R Caldwell (11) 18 cb. N Wight (8) J Lowndes (7) 18 cb. R Seach (10) F Gabriel (12) 18.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Stanton (17) 39. B/Shield: S Panozzo (21) 42. Women: A: M Howard (22) 37. B: L Beagley (27) 30.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Peninsula North: A: M Seccull (12) 70. B: T Vine (22) 75. C: J Swinstead (32) 79 cb. Stableford: Peninsula South: C Rule (34) 35.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: Challenge: P West (6) 38. J Brown (17) 35. Westernport Cup: Flinders 30.55.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Thompson (12) 70 cb. B: P De Fazio (19) 71 cb. C: P Brewin (20) 71. D: I Morris (29) 70.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: S Rolph (25) 38 cb.

PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: C Robbins (0) 40.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Hayes (20) 43.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Yellow: A/Medal: W Phipps (11) 67. B: C Carydias (15) 67.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Trigwell (12) 38. B: B Malone (17) 42 cb. C: K Bremner (23) 46.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Byrne (22) 45.

ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Armit (13) 39. B: D Holloway (20) 40. C: K Grist (30) 42 cb.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: W McKeown (20) 35. B: R Davey (23) 34. C: S Bailey (31) 35.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: K Dunn (22) 44.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: West: K Boland (35) T Bracks (31) E Landy (44) C Dyer (28) 93.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: K Murtagh (34) 67. 9-hole: A Moylan (37) 31. M French (41) 32. Medal of Medallists: B Allen (33) 69.

SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: B/Medal: K Reynolds (31) 69. C: S O'Connor (33) 71. 9-hole: G Robson (41) 35 cb.

SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: S Kirkpatrick (30) 77. T Potter (27) 79. Stableford: H Ireland (30) 30. M Jones (32) 29.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Didham (25) 33.

SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Champions: A: V Naidoo (11) 76. B/Medal: J Oberman (25) 68. C: L Stott-West (32) 69.

SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: A: D Skelton (23) 66. B: P Howlett (38) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: C Montgomery (27) 16.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: A: L Nguyen (18) 6 up. B: R Hopkins (26) 6 up. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: K Coad (17) 27.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Par: A: L Ferrari (4) 4 up. B: C O'Brien (32) 4 up.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Whelan (34) 38.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: W Foster (23) 37.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: C Ooi (27) 38 cb. Women: P Wheelens (16) 37.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: S Ouk (14) 36.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: E Benevides (23) 74. B/Medal: S Tobin (69) 72.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal Nov: Div 1: A Beveridge (17) 37. Div 2/Medal: J Allen (24) 39. Div 3: P Gilbee (41) 35.

TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: C Brunt (12) 72. B: C Thompson (22) 74 cb. Stableford: Resort: G Hand (37) 39. 9-hole: C Mayne (22) 21 cb.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Buckley (12) 40. B: D Van Heerewaarden (16) 37 cb. C: D Logan (23) 37.

VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: N Gole (0) 73. B: M Chisholm (25) 79 cb. C: C McGann (40) 76. Stableford Yellow: L Clothier (18) 38. 9-hole: K Gehr (30) 17.

WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: J Moran (21) 36. S Stephen (18) 35. A Jubb (19) 35.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Opie (22) 69. Stableford: M Moore (15) 40. S Harris (38) 39.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: L DiPalma (13) 40. B: S Payne (16) 41. C: A Yusoff (31) 42.

WODONGA: Women: Par: C Clancy (24) 1 up.

WOODEND: Men: Stroke White: M Rintala (21) 61.

YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: J Reddoch (26) 41. B: J Hayes (28) 42. C: L Woods (42) 41.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Mannfolk (22) 38.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: J Banfield (19) 37.

YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: B Crompton (24) 37. B: C Murphy (32) 38. C: S Swartz (36) 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Murray: White: R Murray S Kelly 9 up. Lake: R Jack R Kingsley 9 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: G Duffy (12) 3 up. Red: M Fraser (14) 3 up.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Nursery: D Taylor (35) 72. Stableford Yellow: D Rowe (41) 28.

19 February 2020
2017 champion Michael Sim will start his #QldOpen charge on Thursday morning with Brad Kennedy and Jed Morgan. Read more
19 February 2020
Four past champions have returned in search of their second Queensland Open title. Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: S Hambley R Nielsen 40 J Arnold 39 T James F Cox G Wholagan 38. more
18 November 2019
BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Jones (11) 34. more
Golf Australia